62428
pictures
217
blog posts
366 photographed species of 447 (81%)

search

recent 100 updates


2020-11-28. Vasil Bodnar: Common Raven, Water Pipit.

2020-11-27. Oleksander Oliinyk: Mute Swan, Hoopoe, Yevgen Chernolyev: Greater White-fronted Goose.

2020-11-26. Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Rough-legged Buzzard, Grey Wagtail, Mykola Yevdokymov: Eurasian Roller, Nikola Zmievskiy: Long-eared Owl, Oleksandr Kosovan: Common Moorhen, Northern Wren, Hooded Crow, Marsh Tit, Rook, Great Tit, Eurasian Jay, Fieldfare, Vasil Bodnar: Blue Tit, Yevgen Chernolyev: Redwing, Northern Wren, Common Redpoll, Common Buzzard, Northern Hazelhen, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Bewick's Swan.

2020-11-25. Family Kuzhel: Peregrine Falcon, Common Sparrowhawk, Redwing, Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Twite, Mykola Yevdokymov: Purple Heron, Squacco Heron, Sergo Travelian: Common Treecreeper.

2020-11-24. Natalia Honcharyk: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Northern Hazelhen, Redwing, Petro Kondrat: House Sparrow, Tree Sparrow, Roman Yaremchuk: Northern Wren, Arctic Loon, Common Goldeneye, Smew, Red-breasted Merganser, Mallard, Eurasian Wigeon, Tufted Duck, Tufted Duck, Tufted Duck, Sergo Travelian: Short-toed Snake Eagle, Vitalii Kazannyk: Redwing, Mistle Thrush, Eurasian Jay, Greater Ringed Plover, Red-Necked Grebe.

2020-11-23. Alexender Zabolotnyy: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Dmytro Petrychenko: Northern Goshawk, Family Kuzhel: Red-crested Pochard, Tufted Duck, Goosander, Goosander, Smew.

2020-11-22. Alex Komarovskiy: Mandarin Duck, Andrey Mis\'kov: Rough-legged Buzzard, Dmytro Petrychenko: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Northern Hazelhen, Redwing, Oleksandr Kosovan: Fieldfare, Vitalii Kazannyk: Common Goldeneye.

2020-11-21. ALENA FOMINA: Redwing, Mistle Thrush, Eurasian Blackbird, Fieldfare, Family Kuzhel: Merlin, Eurasian Hobby, Hen Harrier, Mykola Yevdokymov: Goldcrest, Oleh Snitsar: Pallas's Gull, Oleksandr Kosovan: Blue Tit, Eurasian Siskin, Common Buzzard, Olexandr Ghryb: Northern Black Grouse, Rosemarie Nicolae: Eurasian Jay, Mistle Thrush, Great Tit, Great White Egret, Mute Swan, Whooper Swan, Bewick's Swan, Mallard, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Coal Tit, Great Crested Grebe, Grey Heron, Great Grey Shrike, Common Chaffinch, Great Cormorant, Fieldfare, House Sparrow, Hooded Crow, Common Buzzard, Long-tailed Duck, Sergo Travelian: White-Backed Woodpecker, Northern Hazelhen, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl.

2020-11-20. Family Kuzhel: Common Redpoll, Lesser Redpoll, Northern Reed Bunting, Long-eared Owl, Jurii Moskalenko: Firecrest, Mykola Yevdokymov: Eurasian Goldfinch, Glossy Ibis, Rosemarie Nicolae: Arctic Loon.

2020-11-19. Alexender Zabolotnyy: Great Cormorant, Blue Tit, Ural Owl, Mykola Yevdokymov: Blue Tit, Common Chaffinch, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Redwing, Nikola Zmievskiy: Whooper Swan, Rosemarie Nicolae: Velvet Scoter, Goosander, Arctic Loon, Common Goldeneye, Smew, Slavonian Grebe, Vitalii Kazannyk: Hooded Crow, Mallard, Common Coot, Great Crested Grebe.

2020-11-18. Dmytro Petrychenko: Bean Goose, Eurasian Bittern, Natalia Honcharyk: Eurasian Bittern, Vasil Bodnar: Short-toed Snake Eagle, Common Snipe, Garganey, Northern Shoveler, Common Crane.

2020-11-17. Mykola Yevdokymov: Hoopoe, Sergo Travelian: Herring Gull, Garganey, Stanislavs Gr: Great Tit, Viktor Moroz: Yellow-legged Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Vitalii Kazannyk: Common Goldeneye, Red-breasted Merganser, Long-tailed Duck, Long-tailed Duck, Slavonian Grebe, Slavonian Grebe, Mallard, Eurasian Nuthatch, Mute Swan, Bewick's Swan.

2020-11-16. Andrew Simon: Great Crested Grebe, Great Crested Grebe, Caspian Gull, Mute Swan, Mallard, Great White Egret, Smew, Red-breasted Merganser, Herring Gull, Common Goldeneye, Arctic Loon, Long-tailed Duck, Slavonian Grebe, Great Cormorant, Slavonian Grebe, Andrey Mis\'kov: Yellow-legged Gull, Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Red-throated Loon, Yellow-legged Gull, Mykola Yevdokymov: Western Barn Owl, Little Owl, Oleg Rozhko: Long-tailed Duck, Black Scoter, Common Eider, Caspian Gull, Herring Gull, Water Rail, Oleh Snitsar: Smew, Bean Goose, Sergo Travelian: Bean Goose, Taras Ochkan: Crested Tit, Vadim Rudenko: Greylag Goose, Pied Wheatear, Firecrest, Common Redpoll, Long-tailed Duck, Slavonian Grebe, Bean Goose, Viktor Sevidov: Little Grebe, Tufted Duck, Peregrine Falcon, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Wigeon, Common Teal, Vitalii Kazannyk: Coal Tit, Northern Bullfinch.

2020-11-15. Alex Sapuga: Long-tailed Duck, Common Redpoll, Bean Goose, Andrey Mis\'kov: Black Scoter, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Red-throated Loon, Oleg Sheremet: Long-tailed Duck, Greater Scaup, Oleh Snitsar: Smew, Long-tailed Duck, Slavonian Grebe, Oleksander Oliinyk: Northern Bullfinch, Fieldfare, Northern Wren, Eurasian Siskin, Oleksandr Kovalchuk: Rough-legged Buzzard, Great Grey Shrike, Eurasian Jay, Sergo Travelian: Tawny Owl, Greylag Goose, Slavonian Grebe, Rough-legged Buzzard, Smew, Taras Ochkan: Bean Goose, Yevgen Chernolyev: Rough-legged Buzzard, Eurasian Bittern.

2020-11-14. Alex Komarovskiy: Long-tailed Duck, Dmytro Petrychenko: Long-tailed Duck, Slavonian Grebe, Rough-legged Buzzard, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Bearded Tit, Galina Dokshina: Arctic Skua, Grey Wagtail, Vadim Rudenko: Terek Sandpiper, Spanish Sparrow, Greenish Warbler, European Nightjar, Eurasian Scops-Owl, Western Barn Owl, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Common Nightingale, Vitaliy Mosienko: Eurasian Wigeon.

2020-11-13. ALENA FOMINA: Long-tailed Duck, Alexender Zabolotnyy: Arctic Loon, Eurasian Jay, Oleg Rozhko: Velvet Scoter, Long-tailed Duck, Yellow-legged Gull, Slavonian Grebe, Long-tailed Duck, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Vadim Rudenko: Spotted Redshank, Curlew Sandpiper, European Golden Oriole, Paddyfield Warbler, Dunlin, Levantine shearwater, Mandarin Duck, Red-breasted Merganser, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Greater Scaup, Eurasian Hobby, Eurasian Whimbrel, Northern House Martin, Sedge Warbler, River Warbler, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Moorhen, Black Tern, Vitalii Kazannyk: Little Bittern, Vladislav Chernolyev: Red-breasted Goose.

2020-11-12. Timur Omer: Eastern Imperial Eagle.

2020-11-11. ALENA FOMINA: Eurasian Curlew, Grey Plover, Crested Lark, Sandwich Tern, Little Grebe, Water Rail, Common Snipe, Slender-billed Gull, Black-Necked Grebe, Northern Shoveler, Common Shelduck, Red-Necked Grebe, Slavonian Grebe, Crested Tit, Goosander, Red-breasted Merganser, Velvet Scoter, Common Redpoll, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Alex Sapuga: Velvet Scoter, Slavonian Grebe, Andrew Simon: Hen Harrier, Grey Heron, Northern Black Grouse, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Long-tailed Duck, Rough-legged Buzzard, Smew, Vitaliy Mosienko: Long-tailed Duck.

2020-11-10. Jurii Moskalenko: Black-eared Wheatear, Natalia Honcharyk: Long-tailed Duck, Smew, Lesser Redpoll, Spotted Nutcracker, Viktor Sevidov: Eurasian Siskin.

2020-11-09. Family Kuzhel: Whooper Swan, Hen Harrier, Oleh Snitsar: Common Redpoll, Yuriy Kodrul: Bohemian Waxwing, Northern Black Grouse, Common Crane, Great Grey Shrike.

2020-11-08. Andrey Mis\'kov: Eurasian Dipper, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Long-tailed Duck, Tufted Duck, Sergo Travelian: Long-tailed Duck, Viktor Sevidov: Slavonian Grebe, Peregrine Falcon, Smew, Red-breasted Merganser, Common Goldeneye, Stock Pigeon, Vitaliy Mosienko: Little Grebe, Little Grebe, Yevgen Chernolyev: Merlin, Great Cormorant, Long-tailed Duck, Common Goldeneye, Goosander.

2020-11-07. Dmytro Petrychenko: Red-Necked Grebe, Grey Partridge, Family Kuzhel: Merlin, Merlin, Vitaliy Mosienko: Long-tailed Duck, Common Treecreeper, Yevgen Chernolyev: Pallas's Warbler, Rough-legged Buzzard, Eurasian Woodcock.

2020-11-06. Andrey Mis\'kov: Slavonian Grebe, Yuriy Kodrul: Northern Bullfinch, Pallas's Gull, Common Goldeneye, Bewick's Swan, Whooper Swan, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2020-11-05. Oleg Rozhko: Lesser Redpoll, Red-breasted Merganser, Common Redpoll, Vitalii Kazannyk: Slavonian Grebe, White Stork.

2020-11-04. Alexender Zabolotnyy: Long-tailed Tit, Natalia Honcharyk: Snow Bunting, Oleg Rozhko: Black Scoter, Long-tailed Duck, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Oleg Sheremet: Snow Bunting, Horned Lark, Velvet Scoter, Smew, Oleksandr Burkovsky: Northern Pintail, Common Quail, Long-tailed Duck, Black Scoter, White-winged Tern, Barnacle Goose, Little Stint, Great Bustard, Purple Heron, Glossy Ibis, Black Stork, Caspian Tern, Common Sandpiper, Common Snipe, Montagu's Harrier, Black-winged Stilt, Eurasian Hobby, Red-crested Pochard, Common Pheasant, Red-necked Phalarope, Terek Sandpiper, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Common Crane, Ruddy Shelduck, Pallas's Warbler,  Yellow-browed Warbler, Yuriy Kodrul: Red Phalarope.

2020-11-03. Dmytro Petrychenko: Common Redpoll, Snow Bunting, Oleksander Oliinyk: European Bee-eater, Common Starling, White Stork.

2020-11-02. Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Tawny Owl, Red Phalarope, Booted Eagle, Common Buzzard, Northern Bullfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Siskin, Little Crake, Water Rail, Pygmy Cormorant.

2020-11-01. ALENA FOMINA: Red Phalarope, Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Short-eared Owl, Natalia Honcharyk: Eurasian Dipper, Whooper Swan, Bewick's Swan, Red-breasted Merganser, Velvet Scoter, Song Thrush, Yellowhammer, Oleksandr Burkovsky: Western Barn Owl, Roman Yaremchuk: Common Buzzard, Rough-legged Buzzard, Vitalii Kazannyk: Song Thrush, Yevgen Chernolyev: Red Phalarope, Spotted Crake.

2020-10-31. Oleg Rozhko: Goosander, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Yevgen Chernolyev: European Shag, Coal Tit, Short-toed Tree-Creeper, Southern Wood Nuthatch, Black-headed Gull, Black-headed Gull.

2020-10-30. Kyrylo Gorshkov: Coal Tit, Olexandr Ghryb: Greater White-fronted Goose, Eurasian Golden Plover, Horned Lark, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Willow Warbler, Grey Partridge, Northern Pintail, Red-footed Falcon, Spotted Redshank, Sedge Warbler, Dunlin, Bearded Tit, Great White Egret, Eurasian Redstart, Purple Heron, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Mute Swan, Black-headed Gull, Ruff, Green Sandpiper, Spotted Redshank, Little Ringed Plover, Yellow Wagtail, Northern House Martin, European Bee-eater, Black-tailed Godwit, Caspian Tern, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Grey Heron, Purple Heron, Red-backed Shrike, Common Crane, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Tufted Duck, Red-throated Loon, Greylag Goose, Bean Goose, Grey Plover, Bearded Tit, Grey Heron, Common Buzzard, Mute Swan, Vsevolod Olenich: Arctic Loon, Common Goldeneye, Red-Necked Grebe, Northern Wren, Eurasian Goldfinch, Great Cormorant, Northern Bullfinch.

2020-10-29. Dmytro Petrychenko: Mistle Thrush, Velvet Scoter, Eurasian Linnet, Smew, Family Kuzhel: Merlin, Coal Tit, Spotted Flycatcher, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Oleg Rozhko: Northern Goshawk, Velvet Scoter, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Osprey, Roman Yaremchuk: Bean Goose, Red-throated Loon, Red-throated Loon, Sergo Travelian: Mediterranean Gull, Viktor Sevidov: Redwing, Vitaliy Mosienko: Black-Billed Magpie, Greater White-fronted Goose, Long-tailed Tit, Coal Tit, Crested Tit, Grey-Headed Woodpecker.

2020-10-28. Oleg Sheremet: Lesser Redpoll, Common Redpoll, Oleksander Oliinyk: Caspian Gull, Long-tailed Tit, Mistle Thrush, Eurasian Goldfinch, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Roman Yaremchuk: Northern Pintail, Eurasian Wigeon, Greylag Goose, Eurasian Curlew, Eurasian Curlew, Common Sparrowhawk, Eurasian Golden Plover, Eurasian Golden Plover, Grey Plover, Grey Plover, Vitaliy Mosienko: Rough-legged Buzzard, Hawfinch.

2020-10-27. Kasatkina Liubov: Ruddy Shelduck, Vitalii Kazannyk: White Wagtail, White Stork, Spotted Flycatcher, White Stork, Northern Bullfinch, White Stork, Rough-legged Buzzard, Yuriy Kodrul: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl.

2020-10-26. Oleksandr Kosovan: House Sparrow, Common Raven, Tree Pipit, Long-tailed Tit, Great Tit, Eurasian Jay, Black-Billed Magpie, Common Sparrowhawk, Northern Wren, Roman Yaremchuk: Northern Pintail, Sergo Travelian: Common Redpoll, Merlin, Vitalii Kazannyk: Common Teal, Black Kite, Dunnock, Long-eared Owl, Yuriy Kodrul: Boreal Owl.

2020-10-25. Alexender Zabolotnyy: Arctic Loon, Andrey Mis\'kov: Common Redpoll, Dmytro Petrychenko: Eurasian Nuthatch, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Peregrine Falcon, Inna Kyselova: Dunlin, Oleg Rozhko: Smew, Common Redpoll, Oleh Snitsar: Arctic Loon, Oleksander Oliinyk: Common Starling, Petro Kondrat: Goldcrest, Roman Yaremchuk: Hen Harrier, Vitalii Kazannyk: Sanderling.

2020-10-24. Alexender Zabolotnyy: Common Kingfisher, Andrey Mis\'kov: Smew, Dmytro Petrychenko: Northern Wren, Blue Tit, Great Tit, Goldcrest, Long-tailed Tit, Coal Tit, Common Treecreeper, Whooper Swan, Bewick's Swan, Ruddy Shelduck, Red-breasted Merganser, Oleg Sheremet: Arctic Loon, Arctic Loon, Oleksander Oliinyk: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Oleksandr Kovalchuk: Northern Goshawk, Common Chiffchaff, Goldcrest, Common Crane, Mistle Thrush, Roman Yaremchuk: Gadwall, Viktor Sevidov: Greater Scaup, Vitaliy Mosienko: Great Tit, Blue Tit, Coal Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Raven, Tufted Duck, Crested Tit, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Grey-Headed Woodpecker.

2020-10-23. Alexender Zabolotnyy: Mistle Thrush, Family Kuzhel: Eurasian Blackbird, Song Thrush, Fieldfare, Mistle Thrush, Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Sedge Warbler, Eurasian Siskin, Firecrest, Kyrylo Gorshkov: Long-tailed Tit, Oleg Rozhko: Common Treecreeper, Greater Scaup, Oleksander Oliinyk: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Syrian Woodpecker, Great Tit, House Sparrow, Sergo Travelian: Pallas's Gull, Rough-legged Buzzard, Great Cormorant.

2020-10-22. ALENA FOMINA: Northern Wren, Northern Pintail, Arctic Loon, Smew, Red-breasted Merganser, Hen Harrier, Rough-legged Buzzard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Bewick's Swan, Black-Necked Grebe, European Robin, Black Redstart, Coal Tit, Family Kuzhel: Northern Wren, Dunnock, Meadow Pipit, Yuriy Kodrul: Mistle Thrush, Mediterranean Gull, Goldcrest, Common Stonechat, Arctic Loon, Grey Plover.

2020-10-21. Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Merlin, Olga Gajduk: Eurasian Goldfinch, Vitalii Kazannyk: Red-backed Shrike, Tree Sparrow, Great Grey Shrike, Eurasian Collared Dove, Northern Wren, Black Redstart, Common Buzzard, Hen Harrier, Bluethroat, Black Redstart, Northern Wren, Tree Sparrow, Common Chaffinch.

2020-10-20. Alexender Zabolotnyy: Common Buzzard, Yellowhammer, Black-Billed Magpie, Dmytro Petrychenko: Tufted Duck, Family Kuzhel: Common Chiffchaff, Common Chiffchaff, Willow Warbler, Wood Warbler, Oleg Rozhko: Northern Pintail, Oleg Sheremet: Hen Harrier, Common Sparrowhawk, Merlin, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Sergo Travelian: Red-throated Loon, Red-breasted Merganser, Red Crossbill, Greater Scaup.

2020-10-19. Alexender Zabolotnyy: Eurasian Nuthatch, Family Kuzhel: Bearded Tit, Bearded Tit, Yellowhammer, Eurasian Jay, Inna Kyselova: Osprey, Myhailo Sah: Lesser Kestrel, Oleg Rozhko: Whooper Swan, Bewick's Swan, Hen Harrier, Rough-legged Buzzard, Oleg Sheremet: Arctic Loon, Red-breasted Merganser, Oleksander Oliinyk: Common Raven, Mallard, Olga Gajduk: Blue Tit, Sergo Travelian: Great Skua, Yuriy Kodrul: Pallas's Warbler, Common Chiffchaff.

2020-10-18. ALENA FOMINA: Common Crane, Alex Sapuga: Red-breasted Merganser, Alexender Zabolotnyy: Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Great Cormorant, Fieldfare, Common Starling, Andrey Mis\'kov: Red-breasted Merganser, Whooper Swan, Dmytro Petrychenko: Greater Scaup, Common Goldeneye, Spotted Nutcracker, Eurasian Dipper, Family Kuzhel: Eurasian Golden Plover, Grey Plover, Eurasian Dotterel, Eurasian Dotterel, Inna Kyselova: Greater Scaup, Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Pallas's Warbler, Olga Gajduk: Brambling, Hen Harrier, Yellowhammer, Hawfinch, Common Starling, Vitaliy Mosienko: Goldcrest, Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Great Tit, Vsevolod Olenich: Common Buzzard, Tree Sparrow, Common Chiffchaff, Northern Reed Bunting, Grey Heron, Blue Tit, Fieldfare, Yevgen Chernolyev: Red-breasted Merganser.

2020-10-17. Oleksander Oliinyk: Black-crowned Night Heron, Little Bittern, Arctic Loon, Common Sparrowhawk, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Song Thrush, Sergo Travelian: Crested Lark, Crested Lark, Northern Reed Bunting, Yellowhammer, Eurasian Redstart, Dunnock, Common Pheasant, Common Sparrowhawk, Hen Harrier, Common Starling, Hooded Crow, Song Thrush, Caspian Gull, Mute Swan, Great White Egret, Wood Pigeon, Mistle Thrush, Fieldfare, Common Stonechat, Eurasian Goldfinch, Eurasian Linnet, Brambling, Blue Tit, Black Redstart, Common Chiffchaff, Bluethroat, White Wagtail, Tree Pipit, Meadow Pipit, Red-throated Pipit, Common Kestrel, Great Grey Shrike, Eurasian Jay, Common Teal, Rook, Eurasian Jackdaw, Vsevolod Olenich: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Eurasian Siskin, Arctic Loon, Common Raven, Bearded Tit, Yevgen Chernolyev: Red Phalarope, Eurasian Siskin.

2020-10-16. ALENA FOMINA: Red-Necked Grebe, Common Sandpiper, Sanderling, Dunlin, Grey Plover, Common Kestrel, Eurasian Siskin, Common Stonechat, Whinchat, Common Buzzard, Common Raven, Arctic Loon, Mandarin Duck, Eurasian Linnet, Great Cormorant, Mew Gull, Eurasian Blackbird, Tree Sparrow, Common Buzzard, Greater Scaup, Arctic Loon, Arctic Loon, Caspian Gull, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Goldeneye, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Wheatear, Common Goldeneye, Common Buzzard, Alexender Zabolotnyy: Eurasian Jay, Rook, Oleg Rozhko: Common Goldeneye, Goldcrest, Red-breasted Merganser, Merlin, Red-rumped Swallow, Northern House Martin, Oleg Sheremet: Slavonian Grebe, Slavonian Grebe, Yevgen Chernolyev: Wood Lark, Yuriy Kodrul: Common Crane, Ruddy Shelduck, Common Kestrel, Grey Partridge, Crested Lark, Hoopoe, Rook, Stock Pigeon, Eurasian Jackdaw, Long-legged Buzzard.

2020-10-15. Alexender Zabolotnyy: Little Grebe, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Nikola Zmievskiy: Common Chiffchaff, Black Redstart, Oleksander Oliinyk: Common Stonechat, Blue Tit, Roman Yaremchuk: Red Crossbill, Eurasian Dipper, Eurasian Dipper, Vsevolod Olenich: Yellowhammer, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Buzzard, Northern Wheatear, European Greenfinch, Common Cuckoo, Black Kite, Eurasian Jay, Great Crested Grebe, Black-headed Gull, Common Coot, Mallard, Yevgen Chernolyev: Eurasian Golden Plover, Osprey, Yuriy Kodrul: Tree Pipit.

2020-10-14. Andrey Mis\'kov: Mew Gull, Bewick's Swan, Family Kuzhel: Rough-legged Buzzard, Long-legged Buzzard, Common Buzzard, Common Buzzard, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Northern Pintail, Hen Harrier, Oleksander Oliinyk: Marsh Tit, Hawfinch, Yevgen Chernolyev: Spotted Crake, Rough-legged Buzzard, Yuriy Kodrul: Western Marsh-Harrier, Northern Wheatear, Calandra Lark, Ruff, Caspian Tern, Mediterranean Gull, Red-throated Pipit, Аnna Filatova: Goldcrest.

2020-10-13. Alex Sapuga: Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Mandarin Duck, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Whooper Swan, Bewick's Swan, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Oleh Snitsar: Short-toed Tree-Creeper, Goldcrest, Spotted Nutcracker, Water Pipit, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Vadim Rudenko: Dunnock, Yevgen Chernolyev: Common Kingfisher, Stock Pigeon, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Greater Spotted Eagle, Yuriy Kodrul: Calandra Lark, Common Redshank, Dunlin, Eurasian Curlew, Common Oystercatcher, Sky Lark, Eurasian Wigeon, Northern Pintail, Great Cormorant, Grey Heron, Grey Plover, Hen Harrier, Little Egret, Little Gull, Pallid Harrier, Peregrine Falcon, Red-throated Pipit, Slender-billed Gull, Yellow Wagtail, White-winged Tern.

2020-10-12. Alex Sapuga: Dunnock, Greater Scaup, Spotted Nutcracker, Alpine Accentor, Water Pipit, Short-toed Tree-Creeper, Andrey Mis\'kov: Western Barn Owl, Eurasian Redstart, Greater Scaup, Family Kuzhel: Peregrine Falcon, Common Kestrel, Eurasian Hobby, Merlin, Common Sparrowhawk, Vadim Rudenko: Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Eurasian Dipper, Water Pipit, Short-toed Tree-Creeper, Yuriy Kodrul: Bar-tailed Godwit, Greater Ringed Plover.

2020-10-11. Family Kuzhel: Lesser Spotted Eagle, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Osprey, Black Kite, Inna Kyselova: Yellow-legged Gull, Kyrylo Gorshkov: Northern Wren.

2020-10-10. Inna Kyselova: Eurasian Redstart, Oleksander Oliinyk: Goldcrest, Black Redstart, Black Redstart, Eurasian Jay, Tree Sparrow, Tree Sparrow, Red-backed Shrike, Eurasian Jackdaw, Grey Heron, Hawfinch, Common Coot, Common Buzzard, Olga Malygina: Eurasian Siskin.

2020-10-09. Alexender Zabolotnyy: Black Redstart.

2020-10-08. Family Kuzhel: Montagu's Harrier, Montagu's Harrier, Hen Harrier, Pallid Harrier, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Greater Scaup, Yuriy Kodrul:  Yellow-browed Warbler.

2020-10-07. Natalia Honcharyk: Mediterranean Gull, Eurasian Jackdaw, Sanderling, Greater Scaup, Wood Sandpiper, Great Grey Shrike, European Golden Oriole, Oleh Snitsar: Greater Scaup, Common Goldeneye, Roman Yaremchuk: Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Siskin, Yuriy Kodrul: Little Owl, Western Barn Owl.

2020-10-06. Alexander Nastachenko:  Yellow-browed Warbler, Olga Gajduk: Eurasian Hobby, Common Chiffchaff, Sergo Travelian: Arctic Loon, Greater White-fronted Goose, Grey Plover, Eurasian Golden Plover, Bean Goose, Vasil Gleba: Red-throated Pipit, Red-throated Pipit, Montagu's Harrier, Yevgen Chernolyev: Garden Warbler, Yuriy Kodrul: Lesser Kestrel.

2020-10-05. Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Great Tit, European Greenfinch, Black Stork, Booted Eagle, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Golden Plover, Red-throated Loon, Spotted Crake, Red-necked Phalarope, Water Rail, Osprey,  Yellow-browed Warbler, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Arctic Loon, Dunlin, Grey Plover.

2020-10-04. Andrey Mis\'kov: Hen Harrier, Caspian Gull, Caspian Gull, Dmytro Petrychenko: Eurasian Redstart, Tawny Owl, Kyrylo Gorshkov: Eurasian Redstart, Goldcrest, Vasil Bodnar: Tree Pipit, Common Sparrowhawk, Viktor Sevidov: Long-tailed Tit, Grey Wagtail, Mallard, Yakov Stepanov: Greater Scaup.

2020-10-03. Alexender Zabolotnyy: Common Pochard.

2020-10-01. ALENA FOMINA: Pygmy Cormorant, Spotted Crake, Eurasian Spoonbill, Great Crested Grebe, Eurasian Curlew, Eurasian Curlew, Ferruginous Duck, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Greater Spotted Eagle, Common Snipe, Whiskered Tern, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Northern Reed Bunting, Willow Warbler, Black Redstart, Tree Sparrow, Greylag Goose, Mistle Thrush, Syrian Woodpecker, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Black Woodpecker, Northern Wheatear, Common Greenshank, Mallard, Caspian Tern, Western Marsh-Harrier, Spotted Flycatcher, Gadwall, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Dalmatian Pelican, Great White Pelican, Eurasian Hobby, Crested Lark, Great White Egret, Little Egret, Common Teal, Common Starling, Meadow Pipit, Oleg Rozhko: Yellow-legged Gull, Greater Spotted Eagle, Red-Necked Grebe, Mew Gull.

2020-09-30. Family Kuzhel: Greater Spotted Eagle, Greater Spotted Eagle, Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Eurasian Nuthatch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Oleg Rozhko: Caspian Gull, Red-throated Loon, Eurasian Golden Plover, Northern Goshawk, Red-throated Pipit, Roman Yaremchuk: Common Buzzard, Great White Egret, Common Greenshank, Dunlin, Common Kingfisher, Common Cuckoo, Eurasian Nuthatch, Goldcrest, Goldcrest, Goldcrest, Goldcrest, Crested Tit, Crested Tit, Crested Tit, Crested Tit.

2020-09-29. Andrey Mis\'kov: Water Rail, Dunnock, Dmytro Komarovskyi: Short-toed Snake Eagle, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Wood Lark.

2020-09-28. Alexender Zabolotnyy: Rook, Dmytro Petrychenko: Sanderling, Red-Necked Grebe, Water Rail, Common Kestrel, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Red-Necked Grebe, Oleg Sheremet: Yellow-legged Gull, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Viktor Sevidov: Arctic Loon, Arctic Loon, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Vitaliy Mosienko: Short-toed Snake Eagle, Short-toed Snake Eagle.

2020-09-27. Alexander Cherinko: Jack Snipe, Andrew Simon: Little Owl, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Greater Spotted Eagle, Great White Egret, Red-backed Shrike, Common Sandpiper, Grey Heron, Northern House Martin, Northern House Martin, Western Marsh-Harrier, Sky Lark, Inna Kyselova: Sanderling, Oleg Sheremet: Red-throated Loon, Red-throated Loon, Sergo Travelian: Short-toed Snake Eagle, Yevgen Chernolyev: Common Whitethroat, Gull-billed Tern, Sanderling, Water Pipit, Grey Wagtail, Eurasian Dipper, Red Crossbill, Spotted Nutcracker, Firecrest, Crested Tit, Marsh Tit.

2020-09-26. Alex Sapuga: Caspian Tern, Andrey Mis\'kov: Sanderling, Red-Necked Grebe, Brambling, Dmytro Petrychenko: Northern Pintail, Eurasian Curlew, Lesser Whitethroat, Northern Shoveler, Black-winged Stilt, Greater Ringed Plover, Ruddy Shelduck, Great White Pelican, Little Stint, Red-necked Phalarope, Crested Lark, Spotted Crake, Red-throated Loon, Red-footed Falcon, Common Snipe, Little Grebe, Common Pochard, Red-throated Pipit, Liudmila Karukina: Sanderling, Oleg Sheremet: Common Eider, Common Eider, Common Eider, Olga Malygina: Common Chiffchaff, Willow Warbler.

2020-09-25. Vadim Rudenko: Red-Necked Grebe, Saker Falcon, Long-legged Buzzard, Short-eared Owl, Little Bittern, Water Rail, Spotted Flycatcher, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Red-necked Phalarope, Spotted Crake, Red-breasted Flycatcher, House Sparrow, Cattle Egret, Grey Plover, Ruddy Turnstone, Arctic Loon, Common Eider, Eurasian Curlew, Caspian Tern, Bar-tailed Godwit, Arctic Skua, Red Knot, Osprey, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Greater Spotted Eagle, Eurasian Roller, Greater Flamingo, Pied Avocet, Black-crowned Night Heron.

2020-09-24. Alex Sapuga: Arctic Loon, Spanish Sparrow, Bar-tailed Godwit, Ruddy Turnstone, Caspian Tern, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Greater Spotted Eagle, Red-Necked Grebe, Red Knot, Spotted Crake, Arctic Skua, Common Eider, Grey Plover, Cattle Egret, Red-throated Pipit, Alexender Zabolotnyy: Common Kingfisher, Family Kuzhel: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Great Grey Shrike, Little Crake, Natalia Honcharyk: Red-throated Pipit, Oleg Rozhko: Grey Plover, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Gull-billed Tern, Dunlin, Little Stint, Sanderling, Curlew Sandpiper, Willow Warbler, Red-necked Phalarope, Little Stint, Common Snipe, Mediterranean Gull, Marsh Sandpiper, Spotted Crake, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Pallid Harrier, Pallid Harrier, Pallid Harrier, Pallid Harrier, Long-legged Buzzard, Saker Falcon, Greater Ringed Plover, Oleg Sheremet: Red-throated Pipit, Red-throated Pipit, Sergo Travelian: Sanderling, Ruddy Turnstone.

2020-09-23. ALENA FOMINA: Sanderling, Dunlin, Eurasian Redstart, White Wagtail, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Buzzard, Blue Tit, Whinchat, Common Chaffinch, Northern Wren, Common Treecreeper, Common Kestrel, Inna Kyselova: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Common Sandpiper, Eurasian Linnet, Ruddy Turnstone, Sanderling, Oleg Sheremet: Lesser Spotted Eagle, Common Kestrel, Oleksandr Kovalchuk: Hooded Crow, Osprey, Yakov Stepanov: Osprey, Common Raven, Eurasian Goldfinch, Osprey, Short-toed Snake Eagle.

2020-09-22. Andrey Mis\'kov: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Tawny Owl, Natalia Honcharyk: Northern Pintail, Eurasian Curlew, Northern Shoveler, Black-winged Stilt, Sergo Travelian: Red-throated Pipit, Little Crake.

2020-09-21. Alexender Zabolotnyy: Spotted Flycatcher, Andrey Mis\'kov: Red-throated Pipit, Common Pheasant, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Natalia Honcharyk: Red-necked Phalarope, Red-necked Phalarope, Little Stint, Spotted Crake, Hen Harrier, Ruddy Shelduck, Red-throated Loon, Crested Lark, Great White Pelican, Red-footed Falcon, Red-footed Falcon, Little Egret, Oleg Sheremet: Greater Spotted Eagle, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Olga Malygina: Song Thrush, Eurasian Blackbird, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Yevgen Chernolyev: Red-throated Pipit, Spotted Crake, Yellowhammer.

2020-09-20. Alex Komarovskiy: Common Cuckoo, Whinchat, Great White Egret, Common Greenshank, Alexender Zabolotnyy: Black-Billed Magpie, Common Raven, Vitaliy Mosienko: Whiskered Tern, Аnna Filatova: Common Pochard.

2020-09-19. Viktor Sevidov: Red-breasted Flycatcher, Vitaliy Mosienko: Common Buzzard, Common Buzzard, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Black Stork, Osprey, Great Tit, European Robin, Mew Gull.

2020-09-18. Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Pallid Harrier.

2020-09-17. Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Northern Shoveler, Oleg Sheremet: Common Kestrel.

2020-09-16. Oleg Sheremet: Pygmy Cormorant, Cattle Egret, Red-crested Pochard, Black-winged Pratincole, Viktor Sevidov: Sandwich Tern, Common Shelduck, Dunlin, Yevgen Chernolyev: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard.

2020-09-15. Nikola Zmievskiy: Dunnock, Western Marsh-Harrier, Wood Sandpiper, Purple Heron, Common Snipe, Garden Warbler, Vladimir Popenko: Northern Goshawk.

2020-09-14. Sergo Travelian: Red-footed Falcon, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Vladislav Chernolyev: Northern Goshawk.

2020-09-13. Alexender Zabolotnyy: Rook, Andrey Mis\'kov: Osprey, Liudmila Karukina: Grey Heron, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Osprey, Viktor Sevidov: Blackcap, Eurasian Hobby.

2020-09-12. Alexender Zabolotnyy: Common Buzzard, Family Kuzhel: Red-necked Phalarope, Red-necked Phalarope, Red-necked Phalarope, Spotted Crake, Water Rail.

2020-09-11. Oleksandr Kovalchuk: Willow Warbler, Viktor Sevidov: Sanderling.

2020-09-10. ALENA FOMINA: Osprey, Common Buzzard, Common Sparrowhawk, Little Grebe, Eurasian Wigeon, Common Moorhen, White Stork, Grey Heron, Meadow Pipit, Spotted Flycatcher, Grey Partridge, Common Kestrel, Common Chiffchaff, European Robin, Common Chaffinch, Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Siskin, Viktor Sevidov: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Redstart, Common Pheasant.

2020-09-09. Alexender Zabolotnyy: White Wagtail, Mute Swan, Family Kuzhel: Common Goldeneye, Little Grebe, Little Grebe, Little Grebe, Calandra Lark, Eurasian Roller, Olga Gajduk: Grey Heron, Northern House Martin, Viktor Sevidov: Ruddy Turnstone.

2020-09-08. Andrew Simon: Osprey, Red-backed Shrike, Northern Lapwing, Great Grey Shrike, Red-footed Falcon, Whinchat, Yellowhammer, Tree Sparrow, Red-footed Falcon, Spotted Flycatcher, Willow Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Willow Warbler, Willow Warbler, Red-backed Shrike, Common Whitethroat, Montagu's Harrier, Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Firecrest, Oksana Raldugina: Common Snipe, Oleh Snitsar: Crested Lark, Tawny Pipit, Sergo Travelian: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Viktor Sevidov: Pomarine Skua, Yellow Wagtail, Black-headed Wagtail.

2020-09-07. Family Kuzhel: Eurasian Goldfinch, Black-winged Stilt, Water Rail, Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Firecrest, Liudmila Karukina: Spotted Redshank, Maksym Rydik: Red-footed Falcon, Natalia Honcharyk: Citrine Wagtail (Western), Short-toed Snake Eagle, Lesser Whitethroat, Hoopoe, Spotted Redshank, Purple Heron, Sergo Travelian: Short-toed Snake Eagle, Viktor Sevidov: Great Cormorant.

2020-09-06. Alex Sapuga: Osprey, Dmytro Petrychenko: Spotted Redshank, Red-footed Falcon, European Nightjar, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Common Snipe, Osprey, Grey Partridge, Purple Heron, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Eurasian Hobby, Osprey, Oleg Rozhko: Stock Pigeon, Osprey, Red-footed Falcon, Red-footed Falcon, Red-footed Falcon, Common Goldeneye, Eurasian Nuthatch, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Eurasian Dipper, Water Pipit, Grey Wagtail, Common Treecreeper, European Serin, Oleksandr Kovalchuk: Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, Olga Malygina: Red-footed Falcon, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Eurasian Hobby, Sergo Travelian: Eurasian Curlew, Viktor Sevidov: Gull-billed Tern, Great White Pelican, Yevgen Chernolyev: Arctic Loon, Red-breasted Flycatcher.

2020-09-05. Family Kuzhel: Spotted Redshank, Spotted Redshank, Little Ringed Plover, Little Ringed Plover, Greater Ringed Plover, Kirill Konopitsyn: Levant Sparrowhawk, Liudmila Karukina: Wood Sandpiper, Maksym Rydik: Gull-billed Tern, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Garden Warbler, Sanderling, Little Gull, Tawny Pipit, Common Eider, Great White Pelican, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Purple Heron, Ferruginous Duck, Viktor Sevidov: Eurasian Whimbrel.

2020-09-04. Family Kuzhel: Green Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Ruff, Maksym Rydik: Pygmy Cormorant, Natalia Honcharyk: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Osprey, Red-footed Falcon, Oleg Rozhko: Montagu's Harrier, Sergo Travelian: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Osprey, Osprey, Red-footed Falcon, Viktor Sevidov: Eurasian Hobby, Slender-billed Gull, Ruddy Turnstone, Common Kestrel.

2020-09-03. Natalia Honcharyk: European Nightjar, Nikola Zmievskiy: Saker Falcon, Saker Falcon, Oleg Rozhko: Bohemian Waxwing, Common Coot, Common Moorhen, Olga Gajduk: Eurasian Reed Warbler.

2020-09-02. Alexender Zabolotnyy: European Robin, Common Stonechat, Common Stonechat, Oleg Rozhko: Rock Pigeon, Mistle Thrush, Blackcap, European Robin, Long-tailed Tit, Northern Lapwing, Brambling, Fieldfare, Common Buzzard, Western Marsh-Harrier, Northern Wheatear, Viktor Sevidov: Red-breasted Merganser, European Shag, Broad-billed Sandpiper.

2020-09-01. Alex Sapuga: Saker Falcon, Short-eared Owl, Gull-billed Tern, Water Rail, Collared Flycatcher, Alexander Cherinko: Black-winged Pratincole, Cinereous Vulture, Red-throated Loon, Levantine shearwater, Arctic Skua, Liudmila Karukina: Wood Sandpiper, Maksym Rydik: Northern Wheatear, Oleg Rozhko: Little Owl, Northern Reed Bunting.

2020-08-31. ALENA FOMINA: Northern Wheatear, Ruff, Alexender Zabolotnyy: Spotted Flycatcher, Inna Kyselova: Red-footed Falcon, Glossy Ibis, Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Isabelline Wheatear, Liudmila Karukina: Common Sandpiper, Nikola Zmievskiy: Western Barn Owl, Squacco Heron, Cattle Egret, Oleg Rozhko: Spotted Flycatcher, Red-footed Falcon, Syrian Woodpecker, Rosy Starling.

2020-08-30. ALENA FOMINA: Marsh Sandpiper, Bar-tailed Godwit, Corn Bunting, Corn Bunting, Common Kestrel, Ruff, Ortolan Bunting, Tawny Pipit, Dunlin, Black-headed Wagtail, Kentish Plover, Great White Pelican, Wood Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Common Greenshank, Black-winged Stilt, Common Pheasant, Slender-billed Gull, Lesser Grey Shrike, Willow Warbler, Lesser Whitethroat, Willow Warbler, Willow Warbler, Garganey, Northern Shoveler, Common Teal, Green Sandpiper, Garganey, Sky Lark, House Sparrow, Alina Inosova: Great White Pelican, Andrey Mis\'kov: Red Knot, Pygmy Cormorant, Black-Necked Grebe, Grey Plover, Temminck's Stint, Caspian Gull, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Oleg Rozhko: Eurasian Collared Dove, Short-toed Snake Eagle, European Turtle Dove, Little Bittern, White-winged Tern, Black-headed Wagtail, Peregrine Falcon, Ortolan Bunting.

2020-08-29. ALENA FOMINA: Greater Ringed Plover, Eurasian Golden Plover, Eurasian Golden Plover, Grey Plover, Grey Plover, Gull-billed Tern, Northern Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Pied Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Little Bittern, Montagu's Harrier, Short-eared Owl, Ruddy Turnstone, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Curlew Sandpiper, Curlew Sandpiper, Curlew Sandpiper, Collared Pratincole, Collared Pratincole, Little Owl, Western Marsh-Harrier, Western Marsh-Harrier, Western Marsh-Harrier, Western Marsh-Harrier, Western Marsh-Harrier, Red-footed Falcon, Family Kuzhel: Spotted Crake, Spotted Crake, Mute Swan, Little Crake, Oleg Rozhko: Northern Bullfinch, Firecrest, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Eurasian Redstart, Marsh Tit, Willow Warbler, Northern Wheatear, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Common Sparrowhawk, Montagu's Harrier, Common Buzzard.

2020-08-28. Alexender Zabolotnyy: Common Kingfisher, Inna Kyselova: Eurasian Curlew, Caspian Tern, Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Citrine Wagtail (Western), Citrine Wagtail (Western), Red-backed Shrike, Little Bittern, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Eurasian Spoonbill, Gadwall, Sand Martin, Natalia Honcharyk: Slender-billed Gull, Arctic Loon, Caspian Tern, Ruddy Turnstone, Tawny Pipit, Pied Avocet, Little Gull, Ruff, Grey Plover, Sandwich Tern, Gull-billed Tern, Arctic Skua, Common Eider, Eurasian Spoonbill, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Common Shelduck.

2020-08-27. Alexender Zabolotnyy: Common Kestrel, Andrew Simon: Short-toed Snake Eagle, Andrey Mis\'kov: Red Knot, Inna Kyselova: Eurasian Roller, Dalmatian Pelican, Great White Pelican, Great White Pelican, Common Whitethroat, Vladimir Popenko: Northern Goshawk.

2020-08-26. Alex Komarovskiy: Water Pipit, Liudmila Karukina: Common Snipe, Oleksander Oliinyk: Great Crested Grebe, Little Grebe, Red-Necked Grebe, Oleksandr Kovalchuk: Marsh Tit, Collared Flycatcher, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Sparrowhawk, Roman Yaremchuk: Saker Falcon, Saker Falcon, Saker Falcon, Saker Falcon, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Montagu's Harrier, Valerii Knysh: Little Owl, Yevgen Chernolyev: Common Pheasant.

2020-08-25. Alexender Zabolotnyy: Eurasian Blackbird, Andrey Mis\'kov: Pallid Harrier, Grey Partridge, Greater Ringed Plover, Terek Sandpiper, Eurasian Dotterel, Oleg Sheremet: Short-toed Snake Eagle, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Oleksander Oliinyk: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Spotted Flycatcher, Oleksandr Kosovan: Hooded Crow, Yevgen Chernolyev: Eurasian Stone Curlew, Collared Pratincole.

2020-08-24. Alexender Zabolotnyy: Lesser Whitethroat, Great Tit, Family Kuzhel: Black-crowned Night Heron, Grey Heron, Little Bittern, Liudmila Karukina: Dunlin, Nikola Zmievskiy: Black-winged Pratincole, Oleksander Oliinyk: Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Chiffchaff, Olga Malygina: Wood Sandpiper, Red-necked Phalarope, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Greylag Goose, Lesser Whitethroat, Roman Yaremchuk: Common Snipe, Wood Sandpiper, Glossy Ibis, Glossy Ibis, Wood Sandpiper, Marsh Sandpiper, Collared Pratincole, Collared Pratincole, Collared Pratincole, Collared Pratincole, Common Pheasant, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Kestrel, Long-legged Buzzard, Red-footed Falcon, Ruddy Shelduck, Yevgen Chernolyev: Black-winged Pratincole, Collared Pratincole, Cinereous Vulture, Lesser Grey Shrike, Yulian Maliarchuk: Yellowhammer, Spotted Flycatcher.

2020-08-23. Andrew Simon: Black-headed Gull, Common Sandpiper, Common Goldeneye, Great Cormorant, Dunlin, Mew Gull, White Wagtail, Little Ringed Plover, Dmytro Petrychenko: Pallid Harrier, Family Kuzhel: Little Stint, Dunlin, Dunlin, Curlew Sandpiper, Common Greenshank, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Oleg Sheremet: Saker Falcon, Vasil Bodnar: Northern Lapwing, Great White Egret, Wood Sandpiper, Common Snipe, Red-backed Shrike.

2020-08-22. Dmytro Petrychenko: Ruddy Turnstone, Arctic Loon, Caspian Tern, Common Shelduck, Pied Avocet, Little Gull, Common Greenshank, Slender-billed Gull, Grey Plover, Little Ringed Plover, Common Oystercatcher, Eurasian Spoonbill, Sandwich Tern, Common Eider, Sky Lark, House Sparrow, Valerii Knysh: Little Owl, Common Swift.

2020-08-21. Maria-Adel Bradbeer: Amur Falcon, Olexandr Ghryb: Long-legged Buzzard, Sergo Travelian: Grey Partridge, Lesser Spotted Eagle, European Turtle Dove, Red-necked Phalarope, Spotted Crake, Little Stint, Greater Ringed Plover, Spotted Redshank, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Vitaliy Mosienko: Short-toed Snake Eagle, Black Kite, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Eurasian Hobby, Common Kestrel, Spotted Flycatcher, Great Reed Warbler.

Big Year 2020

1. Sapuga Alex (257)
2. Chernolyev Yevgen (255)
3. Mis\'kov Andrey (241)
4. Sheremet Oleg (237)
5. Rozhko Oleg (233)
6. Travelian Sergo (227)
7. Pylypiuk Kostiantyn (225)
8. Rudenko Vadim (224)
9. Honcharyk Natalia (222)
10. FOMINA ALENA (221)
more...

rare birds records


Pallas's Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)

© Yuriy Kodrul
2020-10-17
Odessa Oblast, city of Chornomorsk

A rare vagrant species. Observations are known on Zmiiny Island in the 1980s and 2008, and in Odesa in 2016.<br>The bird was found by K. Pylypiuk.


Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)

© Yevgen Chernolyev
2020-10-17
Odesa

A rare vagrant species. This autumn it was observed twice in Odesa region: on October 17 on Luzanivsky beach in Odesa by Yevhen Chernolev, on November 1 in the lower part of the Tнligul estuary, the bird was found by Olena Fomina. 22nd and 23rd observations of the species in Ukraine.


Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)

© Sergo Travelian
2020-10-19
Kyiv Reservoir

The first photo of the species in Ukraine, the second observation for the Kyiv region and the sixth in the country as a whole.


Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)

© Yuriy Kodrul
2020-10-03
Kherson Oblast

A rare migratory species in Ukraine, in the Crimea it nests irregularly. The second registration in Ukraine during the year (the first meeting on 15.08.2020, one bird was observed by M. Sakh near the village of Kyrylivka, Zaporizhia region).

more rarities...

recent video

2020-11-12. Eastern Imperial Eagle (Timur Omer).

2020-10-27. Mallard (Alexender Zabolotnyy).

2020-10-22. Black-Billed Magpie (Alexender Zabolotnyy).

2020-10-12. Eurasian Honey-Buzzard (Andrew Simon), Common Sparrowhawk (Andrew Simon).

2020-08-28. Eurasian Blackbird (Alexender Zabolotnyy).

2020-08-23. Wood Sandpiper (Alexender Zabolotnyy).

2020-08-17. White Stork (Alexender Zabolotnyy).

2020-08-01. Little Owl (Alexender Zabolotnyy), Rook (Alexender Zabolotnyy).

2020-07-27. Common Chaffinch (Alexender Zabolotnyy).

2020-07-18. Red-backed Shrike (Alexender Zabolotnyy).

2020-07-04. Spotted Flycatcher (Alexender Zabolotnyy).

2020-06-29. Song Thrush (Alexender Zabolotnyy).

2020-06-20. Common Coot (Alexender Zabolotnyy).

more video...

unidentified birds


2020-11-22

Андрій Сімон: Наче, жовтоногі та звичайні.

2020-11-21

Олександр Гриб: Цікавить темний мартин в центрі.

2020-11-21

Олександр Гриб: Цікавить мартин в центрі з строкатістю на голові та шиї.

2020-11-19

Василь Боднар: Вибачаюся, всі три знімки зроблені протягом однієї хвилини.

2020-11-03

Віталій Казанник: Малий, найімовірніше

more unidentified birds...