search

recent 100 updates


2018-11-20. Kostyantyn Pylypiuk: Black Woodpecker, Eurasian Collared Dove, Black Stork, Pygmy Cormorant, Common Snipe, Long-tailed Tit, Sedge Warbler, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Mediterranean Gull, Common Chiffchaff, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Blackcap, Eurasian Redstart, Willow Warbler, Lesser Whitethroat, Northern Wheatear, Eurasian Blackbird, Red-throated Pipit, European Robin, European Shag, Common Teal, Black Kite, Eurasian Hobby, Long-tailed Tit, Dalmatian Pelican.

2018-11-19. Olga Malygina: Goosander, Little Grebe, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2018-11-18. Andrew Simon: Little Bittern, Tufted Duck, Common Pochard, Great Reed Warbler, Thrush Nightingale, Northern Lapwing, Barred Warbler, White Stork, Black Stork, Common Starling, Barred Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Tree Pipit, Yellowhammer, European Golden Oriole, Tawny Owl, Wood Warbler, Black-headed Gull, Olga Malygina: Little Grebe, Serhii Petrovych: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker.

2018-11-17. Andrew Simon: Collared Flycatcher, Blackcap, Black Stork, Western Marsh-Harrier, White Stork, Yellow Wagtail, Wood Pigeon, Red-backed Shrike, Whinchat, Red-backed Shrike, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Bluethroat, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Black Stork, Common Starling, European Greenfinch, Common Cuckoo, Vitalii Otroshko: Marsh Tit, Yakov Stepanov: Common Starling, Rook, Mandarin Duck, Caspian Gull, Tree Sparrow, House Sparrow, Marsh Tit, Great Grey Shrike.

2018-11-16. Viktor Sevidov: Common Pheasant, Vladislav Chernolyev: Song Thrush, Black-headed Gull.

2018-11-15. Alina Inosova: Common Sparrowhawk, Vladislav Chernolyev: Redwing.

2018-11-14. Serhii Petrovych: Goldcrest, Stanislavs Gr: Great Reed Warbler, Vasil Bodnar: Greylag Goose, Greater White-fronted Goose, Ural Owl, Blue Tit, Red-throated Pipit, Viktor Sevidov: Eurasian Redstart, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Northern Wren, Ruff, Common Chaffinch, Brambling, Common Treecreeper, Common Kestrel, Redwing, Vlad Gedziuk: Greater Scaup.

2018-11-13. Andrew Simon: Eurasian Golden Plover, Yulian Maliarchuk: Blue Tit, Ural Owl, Common Raven.

2018-11-12. Andrew Simon: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Blackbird, Black Woodpecker, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Jay, Northern Wood Nuthatch, Great Tit, Oleksandr Kovalchuk: Common Treecreeper, Brambling, Spotted Nutcracker, Eurasian Blackbird.

2018-11-11. Andrew Simon: Arctic Loon, Inna Kyselova: European Greenfinch, Konstantin Pismennyi: Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Vasil Bodnar: Common Buzzard, Meadow Pipit, Black Redstart, Yulian Maliarchuk: Great Grey Shrike, Hen Harrier, Mistle Thrush, Ural Owl.

2018-11-10. Olga Malygina: Common Treecreeper, Petro Hryniuk: Mandarin Duck, Vitaliy Mosienko: Common Buzzard, Blue Tit, Common Redpoll, Yulian Maliarchuk: Ural Owl, Common Buzzard, Ural Owl, Common Buzzard, Black Woodpecker, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Ural Owl, Red-backed Shrike, Red-backed Shrike, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Buzzard, Common Buzzard, Common Treecreeper, Common Sparrowhawk, Marsh Tit, Mallard, Eurasian Jay, Common Cuckoo, Grey Partridge, White Stork, Wood Pigeon, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Buzzard, White Stork, Mallard, Eurasian Jay.

2018-11-09. Andrew Simon: Eurasian Jay, Igor Petruschenkov: Red-Necked Grebe, Serhii Petrovych: Rook, Valerii Knysh: Hawfinch, Marsh Tit, Yuriy Kodrul: Greater White-fronted Goose, Black-tailed Godwit, Common Stonechat, Pallas's Gull, Dunlin, Pied Avocet, Common Buzzard, Common Shelduck, Common Greenshank, Grey Plover, Sandwich Tern.

2018-11-08. Kyrylo Gorshkov: Common Goldeneye, Rough-legged Buzzard, Common Pochard, Yuriy Kodrul: Common Snipe, Yellow Wagtail, Caspian Tern, Slender-billed Gull, Ferruginous Duck, Dalmatian Pelican, Little Gull, Common Buzzard, Common Crane, Wood Pigeon.

2018-11-07. Yuriy Kodrul: Common Snipe, Eurasian Hobby, Mediterranean Gull, Black Stork, Sedge Warbler, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Pygmy Cormorant, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Osprey, Black Woodpecker.

2018-11-06. Belik Irina: Tree Sparrow, House Sparrow.

2018-11-05. Andrew Simon: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Merlin, Rough-legged Buzzard, Rough-legged Buzzard, Maksym Rydik: Black-headed Gull.

2018-11-04. Alex Komarovskiy: Common Moorhen, Andrew Simon: Great Grey Shrike, Serhii Petrovych: Crested Tit, Northern Wren, Viktor Sevidov: Common Sparrowhawk, Yuriy Kodrul: Blackcap, Black Redstart, Eurasian Collared Dove, Red-throated Pipit, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Northern Wheatear, Common Chiffchaff.

2018-11-03. Andrew Simon: Northern Black Grouse, Northern Black Grouse, White-Backed Woodpecker, Mute Swan, Spotted Nutcracker, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Olga Gajduk: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Yuriy Kodrul: Blackcap, Eurasian Blackbird, European Shag, Common Sparrowhawk, Red-throated Pipit, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Northern Wheatear, Common Chiffchaff, Common Chiffchaff, Song Thrush, Peregrine Falcon, European Robin, Eurasian Redstart.

2018-11-02. Andrew Simon: Northern Black Grouse, Dmytro Komarovskyi: Hen Harrier, Oleksandr Kovalchuk: European Greenfinch, Eurasian Redstart, Black-Billed Magpie, Yellowhammer, Mistle Thrush, Eurasian Goldfinch, Hawfinch.

2018-11-01. Viktor Sevidov: Redwing, Redwing, Vladimir Kucherenko: Eurasian Nuthatch, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2018-10-31. Vladislav Chernolyev: Northern Wren, Goldcrest.

2018-10-30. Serhii Petrovych: Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Vlad Gedziuk: Meadow Pipit, Vladimir Popenko: Meadow Pipit, Corn Bunting, Yevgen Chernolyev: Northern Wren.

2018-10-29. Belik Irina: Syrian Woodpecker, Olexandr Ghryb: Bohemian Waxwing, Common Crane, Mew Gull, Great Crested Grebe, Viktor Sevidov: Spotted Nutcracker.

2018-10-28. Alina Inosova: Common Crane, Goldcrest, Kyrylo Gorshkov: Eurasian Wigeon, Sergo Travelian: Whooper Swan, Bewick's Swan, Northern Bullfinch, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Spotted Nutcracker, Mew Gull, Arctic Loon, Dunnock, Hen Harrier, Northern Pintail, Vlad Gedziuk: Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Black Woodpecker.

2018-10-27. Andrew Simon: Lesser Spotted Eagle, Inna Kyselova: Red-breasted Flycatcher, Valerii Knysh: Mistle Thrush, Vitalii Otroshko: Common Crane, Coal Tit, Common Treecreeper, Long-tailed Tit.

2018-10-26. Andrew Simon: Whooper Swan, Nataliya Skubriy: Spotted Nutcracker, Mute Swan, Common Sparrowhawk, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Valerii Knysh: Grey Partridge.

2018-10-25. Elena Pavlenko: Little Egret, Citrine Wagtail (Western), Common Moorhen, European Bee-eater, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Great Grey Shrike, Spotted Nutcracker, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Black Redstart, Southern Wood Nuthatch, Crested Tit.

2018-10-24. Andrew Simon: Northern Pintail, Tufted Duck, Merlin, Dmytro Komarovskyi: Goldcrest, Spotted Nutcracker, Olga Vyshnyvetska: Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Petro Hryniuk: Spotted Nutcracker, Spotted Nutcracker, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker.

2018-10-23. Belik Irina: Caspian Gull, Viktor Sevidov: Whooper Swan, Bewick's Swan, Bean Goose.

2018-10-22. Andrew Simon: Greater White-fronted Goose, Belik Irina: Common Starling, Kyrylo Gorshkov: Blue Tit, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Siskin, Goldcrest, Goldcrest, Coal Tit, Olga Gajduk: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Serhii Petrovych: Spotted Nutcracker, Common Crane, Whooper Swan.

2018-10-21. Darya Tereshchenko: Osprey, Crested Lark, Eurasian Linnet, Inna Kyselova: Spotted Nutcracker, Sergo Travelian: Redwing, Vitaliy Mosienko: Whooper Swan.

2018-10-20. Alex Komarovskiy: Spotted Nutcracker, Common Treecreeper, Olga Malygina: Northern Wren, Goldcrest, Sergo Travelian: Eurasian Linnet, Common Sparrowhawk, Vitaliy Mosienko: Eurasian Jackdaw, Eurasian Jay, Middle Spotted Woodpecker.

2018-10-19. Sergo Travelian: Crested Tit, Goldcrest, Common Goldeneye, Mistle Thrush, Marsh Tit, Marsh Tit, Coal Tit, Common Sparrowhawk, Rough-legged Buzzard.

2018-10-18. Ivan Lavrenchuk: Spotted Nutcracker, Petro Hryniuk: Red-throated Pipit, Red Phalarope, Vladislav Chernolyev: Black-Billed Magpie, Common Moorhen, Wood Pigeon, Rook.

2018-10-17. Olga Gajduk: European Robin, Serhii Petrovych: Bewick's Swan, Common Goldeneye, Yevgen Chernolyev: Goldcrest, Tree Sparrow.

2018-10-16. Inna Kyselova: Smew, Red-breasted Merganser, Olga Gajduk: Goldcrest, Goldcrest, Yellowhammer, Common Pheasant, Valerii Knysh: Common Buzzard, Caspian Gull, Black Redstart, Blue Tit, Eurasian Collared Dove, Yellowhammer, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Western Marsh-Harrier.

2018-10-15. Ivan Lavrenchuk: Hen Harrier, Rough-legged Buzzard, Maksym Rydik: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Serhii Petrovych: Dunnock, Vitalii Otroshko: Goldcrest, Vitaliy Mosienko: Common Buzzard, Great Tit.

2018-10-14. Belik Irina: Hooded Crow, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Common Crane, Olga Malygina: Eurasian Bittern, Great Grey Shrike, Sky Lark.

2018-10-13. Vitaliy Mosienko: Common Kestrel, Common Buzzard, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Kestrel.

2018-10-12. Alex Sapuga: Spotted Nutcracker.

2018-10-11. Alex Komarovskiy: Red-footed Falcon, Oleksandr Kovalchuk: Red-footed Falcon, Common Sparrowhawk, Grey Heron, Eurasian Hobby, Spotted Flycatcher, Blue Tit, Great Tit, Tree Sparrow, Common Chiffchaff, Willow Tit, Northern Wood Nuthatch, Lesser Whitethroat, Hoopoe.

2018-10-10. Vladislav Chernolyev: Great White Pelican.

2018-10-09. Viktor Sevidov: Common Sparrowhawk, Common Sparrowhawk, Coal Tit.

2018-10-08. Olexandr Ghryb: White-winged Tern, Mew Gull, European Nightjar, Red-footed Falcon, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Greylag Goose, Osprey, Vladislav Chernolyev: Common Sparrowhawk, Common Chiffchaff.

2018-10-07. Yakov Stepanov: Great Cormorant, Common Kingfisher, Common Chiffchaff, Western Marsh-Harrier, Greater Ringed Plover, Yevgen Chernolyev: Great White Egret, Common Chiffchaff, Bluethroat, Common Moorhen, Common Pochard, Great Cormorant, Ruddy Shelduck, Common Goldeneye, Northern Shoveler, Northern Reed Bunting.

2018-10-06. Serhii Petrovych: Hen Harrier.

2018-10-05. Stanislavs Gr: Blue Tit.

2018-10-04. Yevgen Chernolyev: Black Stork.

2018-10-02. Olga Malygina: Greater Ringed Plover, Dunlin, Yevgen Chernolyev: Saker Falcon.

2018-10-01. Kostyantyn Pylypiuk: Common Crane, Glossy Ibis, Hoopoe, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Syrian Woodpecker, Yellowhammer, Greylag Goose, Common Chiffchaff, Common Crane, Mistle Thrush, Eurasian Wryneck, Brambling, Goldcrest, Brambling, European Robin, Northern Pintail, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Rough-legged Buzzard, Pallid Harrier, Yellowhammer, Peregrine Falcon, European Robin, Grey Partridge, Black-headed Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Yellowhammer, Common Kestrel, Common Buzzard, Tawny Owl, Northern Bullfinch, Great Tit, Common Treecreeper, Syrian Woodpecker, Sergo Travelian: Black Kite, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Common Buzzard, Mute Swan, Serhii Petrovych: Grey Plover, Viktor Sevidov: Spotted Crake, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Chiffchaff, Red-Necked Grebe, Northern Lapwing.

2018-09-30. Kostyantyn Pylypiuk: Northern Wheatear, Bewick's Swan, Red-backed Shrike, Common Cuckoo, Kyrylo Gorshkov: Tufted Duck, Greater Scaup, Stanislavs Gr: Red-breasted Flycatcher.

2018-09-29. Andrew Simon: Northern Goshawk, Vitaliy Mosienko: Lesser Spotted Eagle, Great Cormorant.

2018-09-28. Kostyantyn Pylypiuk: Pallas's Gull, Pallas's Gull, Caspian Tern, Great Reed Warbler, Common Tern, White-winged Tern, Great White Pelican, Western Marsh-Harrier, Garganey, Spotted Redshank, Long-eared Owl, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Ortolan Bunting, Red-footed Falcon, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Whinchat, Thrush Nightingale, Gadwall, Pied Wheatear, Serhii Petrovych: Eurasian Dipper, Grey Wagtail, Viktor Sevidov: Red-necked Phalarope, Red-throated Pipit, Grey Plover, Yevgen Chernolyev: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Common Shelduck, Black-winged Stilt.

2018-09-27. Valerii Knysh: Middle Spotted Woodpecker.

2018-09-26. Kostyantyn Pylypiuk: Mediterranean Gull, Eurasian Spoonbill, Purple Heron, Bearded Tit, Little Owl, Eurasian Scops-Owl, Valerii Knysh: Hooded Crow, Grey Heron, Great White Egret, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Buzzard, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Yevgen Chernolyev: Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Pallid Harrier.

2018-09-25. Kostyantyn Pylypiuk: Eurasian Whimbrel, Tawny Pipit, Little Bittern, Little Tern, Olga Gajduk: Eurasian Collared Dove, Vladimir Popenko: Montagu's Harrier, Montagu's Harrier, Black-headed Gull, Green Sandpiper, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Little Stint, Common Snipe, Grey Wagtail, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Common Teal, Greater White-fronted Goose, Red-throated Pipit, Spotted Redshank, Wood Sandpiper.

2018-09-24. Alex Sapuga: Red-breasted Flycatcher, Sandwich Tern, Ruddy Turnstone, Great White Pelican, Corn Bunting, Curlew Sandpiper, Tree Pipit, Ruff.

2018-09-23. Alex Komarovskiy: Arctic Skua, Ruddy Turnstone, Sanderling, Common Eider, Little Egret, Grey Plover, Curlew Sandpiper, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Eurasian Curlew, Inna Kyselova: Pallas's Gull, Yevgen Chernolyev: Lesser Spotted Eagle, Common Chiffchaff, Common Teal, Red-crested Pochard, Bearded Tit.

2018-09-22. Serhii Petrovych: Dunlin.

2018-09-21. Serhii Petrovych: Mediterranean Gull, Yevgen Chernolyev: Levant Sparrowhawk.

2018-09-20. Serhii Petrovych: Little Gull, Whiskered Tern, Yevgen Chernolyev: Garden Warbler, Lesser Spotted Eagle.

2018-09-19. Inna Kyselova: Syrian Woodpecker, Serhii Petrovych: Eurasian Hobby, Red-footed Falcon, Common Pochard.

2018-09-18. Sergo Travelian: Short-toed Snake-Eagle, European Bee-eater, Viktor Sevidov: Tufted Duck, Red-crested Pochard.

2018-09-17. Alex Sapuga: Arctic Skua, Common Eider, Sanderling, Serhii Petrovych: Eurasian Spoonbill, Arctic Loon, Osprey, Crested Lark, Greylag Goose, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Little Egret, Common Snipe, Northern Wheatear, Viktor Sevidov: Water Rail, Wood Pigeon, Spotted Redshank, Common Redshank, Pied Avocet, Yevgen Chernolyev: Bluethroat, Common Snipe.

2018-09-16. Olga Gajduk: Tree Pipit, Tree Sparrow, Olga Malygina: Osprey, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Common Starling, Wood Sandpiper, Viktor Sevidov: Red-breasted Flycatcher, Yevgen Chernolyev: Eurasian Golden Plover.

2018-09-15. Andrii Repin: Pallid Harrier, Common Sparrowhawk, Bar-tailed Godwit, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Caspian Tern, Montagu's Harrier, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Arctic Skua, Sanderling, Eurasian Spoonbill, European Turtle Dove, Northern Goshawk, Gull-billed Tern, European Nightjar, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Common Buzzard, Kostyantyn Pylypiuk: Spotted Flycatcher, Marsh Warbler, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Eurasian Dipper, Grey Wagtail, Firecrest, Paddyfield Warbler, Corn Bunting, Fieldfare, Fieldfare, Common Sandpiper, Eurasian Jackdaw, Sandwich Tern, Greater Ringed Plover, Vitaliy Mosienko: Whiskered Tern.

2018-09-14. Andrew Simon: Common Chiffchaff, Dmytro Lyeskevych: Hoopoe, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Lesser Spotted Eagle, Kostyantyn Pylypiuk: Short-toed Tree-Creeper, Eurasian Blackbird, Kyrylo Gorshkov: Tree Pipit, Polina Tymkiv: Eurasian Dipper, Alpine Accentor, Water Pipit, Grey Wagtail, Greater Ringed Plover, Little Tern, Kentish Plover, Red Crossbill, Grey Plover, Viktor Sevidov: Ruff.

2018-09-13. Ivan Lavrenchuk: Willow Warbler, Kostyantyn Pylypiuk: Barred Warbler, Common Redshank, Paddyfield Warbler, Barred Warbler, European Golden Oriole, Kyrylo Gorshkov: Common Pochard, Black-Necked Grebe, Wood Pigeon, Common Whitethroat.

2018-09-12. Kostyantyn Pylypiuk: Long-legged Buzzard, Garden Warbler, Sky Lark, Grey Plover, Caspian Gull, Great White Egret, Black Tern, Olga Malygina: Ruddy Shelduck, Yevgen Chernolyev: Black Stork, Pallid Harrier, Eurasian Hobby, Common Sparrowhawk, Great White Pelican.

2018-09-11. Viktor Sevidov: Red-footed Falcon, Pallid Harrier, Ruddy Turnstone, Black Stork, Vitaliy Mosienko: Great Cormorant, Whiskered Tern.

2018-09-10. Inna Kyselova: Spotted Redshank, Sergo Travelian: Caspian Gull, Eurasian Penduline Tit.

2018-09-09. Belik Irina: Icterine Warbler, Kostyantyn Pylypiuk: Yellow Wagtail, Little Owl, Calandra Lark, Isabelline Wheatear, Temminck's Stint, Marsh Sandpiper, Squacco Heron, Montagu's Harrier, Common Oystercatcher, Common Redshank, Kyrylo Gorshkov: Northern Wood Nuthatch, Great Tit, Little Grebe, Oleksandr Kovalchuk: European Bee-eater, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Chaffinch, Sergo Travelian: Blackcap, Viktor Sevidov: Willow Warbler, Common Greenshank, Vitaliy Mosienko: Brambling.

2018-09-08. Kostyantyn Pylypiuk: Common Eider, Grey Plover, Arctic Skua, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Bar-tailed Godwit, Sand Martin, Rosy Starling, Black Kite, Red-Necked Grebe, Common Greenshank, Whinchat, Wood Warbler, Mute Swan, Oleksandr Kovalchuk: Common Swift, Rook, Eurasian Collared Dove, Barn Swallow, Eurasian Jay, Common Kingfisher, Common Buzzard, White Wagtail, Sergo Travelian: Bluethroat, Song Thrush, Viktor Sevidov: Broad-billed Sandpiper , Broad-billed Sandpiper , Curlew Sandpiper, Temminck's Stint, Little Stint, Dunlin.

2018-09-07. Kostyantyn Pylypiuk: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Kyrylo Gorshkov: Red-breasted Flycatcher, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Sandpiper.

2018-09-05. Vladimir Popenko: Common Kestrel, Montagu's Harrier, Blackcap, Syrian Woodpecker, Hawfinch, Red-breasted Flycatcher.

2018-09-04. Sergo Travelian: Wood Warbler.

2018-09-03. Vladimir Popenko: Spotted Flycatcher, Blackcap.

2018-09-02. Viktor Sevidov: Ruddy Turnstone, Eurasian Whimbrel, Sanderling, Arctic Loon, Common Kestrel, Montagu's Harrier, Common Eider, Eurasian Hobby, Eurasian Hobby, Great White Pelican, Eurasian Curlew, Common Shelduck, Yellow-legged Gull, Common Sandpiper, Red-crested Pochard, Common Kestrel, Vitaliy Mosienko: Western Marsh-Harrier, Great Cormorant, Caspian Gull, Spotted Flycatcher, Whiskered Tern, Yakov Stepanov: Osprey, Bearded Tit, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Black Redstart, Yevgen Chernolyev: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Black Scoter, Common Eider, Great Cormorant.

2018-09-01. Andrew Simon: Eurasian Hobby, Hoopoe, Olga Gajduk: Common Buzzard, Sergo Travelian: Sand Martin, Barn Swallow, Bearded Tit, Black Tern, Crested Lark, Common Moorhen, Little Bittern, White Stork, Rook, Eurasian Jackdaw, Eurasian Collared Dove, Song Thrush, European Robin, Eurasian Jay, Common Raven, Common Chiffchaff, Great Crested Grebe, Little Grebe, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Marsh Warbler, Common Chiffchaff, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Kestrel, Caspian Gull, Vladislav Chernolyev: Curlew Sandpiper, Great Cormorant, Purple Heron, White Stork.

2018-08-31. Olexandr Ghryb: Black-crowned Night Heron, Yellowhammer, Black-headed Gull, Western Marsh-Harrier, Spotted Redshank, Rook, Little Gull, Savi's Warbler, White-winged Tern, Eurasian Jackdaw, Sergo Travelian: Common Sandpiper, Syrian Woodpecker, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Tit, European Greenfinch, Collared Flycatcher, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Chaffinch, Icterine Warbler, Eurasian Blackbird, Fieldfare, Mallard, White Wagtail, Black-headed Gull, Common Treecreeper, Great Cormorant, Common Tern, Pied Flycatcher, Garden Warbler, Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Grey Heron, Great White Egret, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Whitethroat, Northern Wheatear, Hooded Crow, Common Starling, Tree Sparrow, House Sparrow, Blue Tit, Rock Pigeon, Black Redstart, Common Swift, Northern House Martin, Wood Pigeon, Black-Billed Magpie, Common Oystercatcher, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Common Buzzard, Tree Pipit, Willow Warbler, European Turtle Dove, Yellowhammer, Common Cuckoo, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Common Kingfisher, Sedge Warbler, Common Coot, Red-backed Shrike.

2018-08-30. Dmytro Komarovskyi: Red-necked Phalarope, Slender-billed Gull, Eurasian Curlew, Red-Necked Grebe, Common Eider, Arctic Skua, Caspian Tern, Grey Plover, Ruddy Turnstone, Bar-tailed Godwit, Sandwich Tern, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Rosy Starling, Inna Kyselova: Northern Wheatear, Crested Lark, Vladimir Popenko: Montagu's Harrier, Common Kestrel, Montagu's Harrier, Blackcap, Syrian Woodpecker, Hawfinch.

2018-08-29. Inna Kyselova: Great White Pelican, Caspian Tern, Gull-billed Tern, Arctic Loon, Little Stint, Polina Tymkiv: Willow Warbler, Arctic Loon, Common Shelduck, Bar-tailed Godwit, Calandra Lark, Common Greenshank, Marsh Sandpiper, Ruddy Turnstone, Goosander, Caspian Tern, Sandwich Tern, Common Oystercatcher, Eurasian Curlew, Eurasian Whimbrel, Little Gull, Mediterranean Gull, Slender-billed Gull, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Ruddy Shelduck, Paddyfield Warbler, Great White Pelican, Eurasian Hobby, Red-Necked Grebe, Sanderling, Broad-billed Sandpiper , Curlew Sandpiper, Dunlin, Arctic Skua, Corn Bunting, Common Eider, Lesser Grey Shrike, Little Egret, Pied Avocet, Yevgen Chernolyev: Black Kite.

2018-08-28. Inna Kyselova: Dalmatian Pelican, Black-crowned Night Heron, Little Gull, Dunlin, Kyrylo Gorshkov: Common Chiffchaff, Lesser Whitethroat, Grey Heron, Common Sandpiper, Black-headed Gull, Stock Pigeon, Isabelline Wheatear, Booted Eagle, Serhii Petrovych: Common Buzzard, Vlad Gedziuk: Common Snipe.

2018-08-26. Inna Kyselova: Eurasian Spoonbill, Yellow-legged Gull, Red-footed Falcon, Little Egret, Squacco Heron, Little Grebe, Common Pheasant, Glossy Ibis, Black Tern, Grey Plover, Red-footed Falcon, Paddyfield Warbler, Sandwich Tern, Caspian Gull, Common Oystercatcher, Vladislav Chernolyev: Eurasian Goldfinch, Eurasian Collared Dove, Lesser Whitethroat, Eurasian Spoonbill, Little Ringed Plover, Common Oystercatcher.

2018-08-25. Yevgen Chernolyev: Broad-billed Sandpiper , Red-crested Pochard.

2018-08-24. Alex Sapuga: Black Kite, European Bee-eater, Great Grey Shrike, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Oleg Martsun: Caspian Gull, Vladislav Chernolyev: Willow Warbler.

2018-08-23. Petro Hryniuk: Broad-billed Sandpiper , Yakov Stepanov: Little Ringed Plover, Common Oystercatcher, Eurasian Linnet, Little Tern, Mew Gull.

2018-08-22. Andrew Simon: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Northern Goshawk, Booted Eagle, Kostyantyn Pylypiuk: Black-headed Wagtail, Black-headed Wagtail, Vlad Gedziuk: Caspian Tern, Yevgen Chernolyev: Red-breasted Flycatcher.

2018-08-21. Olexandr Ghryb: Red-footed Falcon, Wood Sandpiper, Little Crake, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Sandpiper, Ferruginous Duck, Little Egret, Great White Egret, Black Stork, Eurasian Redstart, Vlad Gedziuk: Broad-billed Sandpiper , Great White Pelican, Arctic Loon, Common Greenshank, Paddyfield Warbler, Bar-tailed Godwit, Eurasian Hobby, Mediterranean Gull, Red-Necked Grebe, Sanderling, Eurasian Whimbrel, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Arctic Skua, Yakov Stepanov: Water Pipit, Little Bittern, Osprey, Caspian Gull.

2018-08-20. Olga Gajduk: Sedge Warbler, Bearded Tit, Grey Heron, Yellow Wagtail, Wood Sandpiper, Serhii Petrovych: Little Ringed Plover, Common Oystercatcher, Arctic Loon.

2018-08-19. Andrew Simon: Tawny Pipit, Belik Irina: Barn Swallow, Polina Tymkiv: European Bee-eater, Black Kite, European Nightjar, Vitaliy Mosienko: Great Cormorant, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Vlad Gedziuk: Common Whitethroat, Lesser Grey Shrike, Slender-billed Gull, Sandwich Tern, Common Eider, Curlew Sandpiper, Grey Plover, Ruddy Turnstone.

2018-08-18. Inna Kyselova: Lesser Grey Shrike, White Stork, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Black Kite, Serhii Petrovych: Bluethroat, Vitaliy Mosienko: Eurasian Hobby.

2018-08-17. Kyrylo Gorshkov: Common Sparrowhawk, Common Kestrel, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Bluethroat, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Lesser Whitethroat, Serhii Petrovych: Stock Pigeon, Spotted Redshank.

2018-08-16. Dmytro Komarovskyi: Common Greenshank, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Sedge Warbler, Yevgen Chernolyev: Sedge Warbler.

2018-08-15. Belik Irina: Spotted Flycatcher, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Serhii Petrovych: Black-crowned Night Heron, Grey Heron.

2018-08-13. Olexandr Ghryb: Squacco Heron, Garganey, Rock Pigeon.

2018-08-12. Valerii Knysh: Great Tit, Common Chiffchaff, Red-backed Shrike, Yellow Wagtail, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Black-crowned Night Heron, Wood Pigeon, Mallard, Common Coot, Yevgen Chernolyev: Eurasian Spoonbill, Red-necked Phalarope, Black-headed Gull, Black-tailed Godwit, Little Ringed Plover, Common Oystercatcher, Little Stint, Common Greenshank, Stock Pigeon, White Wagtail.

2018-08-11. Kyrylo Gorshkov: Eurasian Nuthatch, Western Marsh-Harrier, Rook, Common Raven, Eurasian Jackdaw, Spotted Flycatcher, Syrian Woodpecker, Song Thrush, Viktor Sevidov: Collared Pratincole, Blackcap, Pied Flycatcher, Common Snipe, Dunlin, Vitalii Otroshko: White Stork.

2018-08-10. Duncan Cookson: Common Kestrel, White Stork, Kyrylo Gorshkov: Common Greenshank, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Common Sandpiper, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Petro Hryniuk: Booted Eagle, Vlad Gedziuk: Spotted Crake, Little Egret, Water Rail, Yevgen Chernolyev: Temminck's Stint.

Big Year 2018

supported by

1. Raldugina Oksana (243)
2. Kodrul Yuriy (225)
3. Komarovskyi Dmytro (213)
4. Chernolyev Yevgen (209)
5. Gedziuk Vlad (204)
6. Komarovskiy Alex (203)
7. Pylypiuk Kostyantyn (195)
8. Sevidov Viktor (193)
9. Petrovych Serhii (170)
10. Tymkiv Polina (169)

more...

rare birds records


Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)

© Ivan Lavrenchuk
2018-03-04
Novograd-Volynski

The first fact of bird wintering in the North Ukraine.


Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)

© Evgeniy Man
2018-01-08



Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)

© Vlad Gedziuk
2018-01-14
Ozero Basiv Kut m.Rivne

Rare specie in winter in the region.


Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)

© Olexandr Ghryb
2018-02-10
Zhytomyr region, Romaniv district, village Myropil

May be it is first wintering bird of this specie in the region and one of some registration in winter for the North Ukraine.

more rarities...

recent video

2018-11-10. Ural Owl (Yulian Maliarchuk), Red-backed Shrike (Yulian Maliarchuk).

2018-10-27. Great Spotted Woodpecker (Yurii Fomin).

2018-07-28. Mute Swan (Andrew Simon).

2018-06-28. Great Crested Grebe (Yakov Stepanov), Great Crested Grebe (Yakov Stepanov).

2018-05-30. White Stork (Valerii Knysh).

2018-05-26. Rosy Starling (Vasil Gleba).

2018-04-18. Bluethroat (Yakov Stepanov).

2018-03-25. White Wagtail (Ivan Lavrenchuk).

2018-03-10. Common Sparrowhawk (Andrew Simon), Grey Partridge (Andrew Simon).

2018-03-04. Blackcap (Ivan Lavrenchuk).

2018-03-02. Fieldfare (Ivan Lavrenchuk).

2018-02-26. Hawfinch (Ivan Lavrenchuk).

more video...

unidentified birds


2018-11-10

Андрій Сімон: Судя по тёмному внутреннему контуру крыла и черной полосочке на зашейка я бы предполодил молодую чёрную крачку.

2018-11-10

Андрій Сімон: За ухом тёмная мамска, мощный клюв - не молодая ли чайконосая крачка?

2018-11-09

no any comments:

2018-11-09

no any comments:

2018-11-08

Kyrylo Gorshkov: Мене цікавить птах по центру.

more unidentified birds...