52710
pictures
213
blog posts
360 photographed species of 445 (80%)

search

recent 100 updates


2020-04-08. Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Jack Snipe, Alpine Swift.

2020-04-07. Alexander Cherinko: Western Capercaillie, Boreal Owl, Family Kuzhel: Moustached Warbler, Inna Kyselova: Northern Wren, Maksym Rydik: Firecrest, Nikola Zmievskiy: Northern Wheatear, Hoopoe, Oleg Martsun: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Common Chiffchaff, White Stork, Oleg Sheremet: White Wagtail, Oleh Snitsar: Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Snipe, Green Sandpiper, Song Thrush, Olga Malygina: Bluethroat, Sergo Travelian: Wood Pigeon, Viktor Sevidov: Common Pochard, Yevgen Chernolyev: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Black-winged Stilt, Pied Avocet, Common Redshank, Grey Heron, Hoopoe.

2020-04-06. Family Kuzhel: Eurasian Bittern, Sky Lark, Sky Lark, Inna Kyselova: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Eurasian Golden Plover, White Stork, Grey Partridge, Natalia Honcharyk: Sky Lark, Green Sandpiper, European Robin, Pallid Harrier, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Stonechat, Northern Lapwing, Nikola Zmievskiy: Eurasian Golden Plover, Rough-legged Buzzard, Roman Yaremchuk: Common Crane, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Jay, Common Teal, Yellowhammer, Common Chiffchaff, Common Kingfisher, Green Sandpiper.

2020-04-05. Alex Komarovskiy: Common Stonechat, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Maksym Rydik: Bean Goose, Oleg Sheremet: Bluethroat, Oleh Snitsar: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Common Crane, Northern Black Grouse, Tawny Owl, Olga Malygina: Common Starling, Wood Pigeon, Eurasian Jay, Rock Pigeon, Viktor Sevidov: Purple Heron, Vitaliy Mosienko: Common Kestrel, Great Crested Grebe, Greater White-fronted Goose, Greater White-fronted Goose, Yevgen Chernolyev: Peregrine Falcon, Common Buzzard, Lesser Black-backed Gull.

2020-04-04. Alex Sapuga: Black-tailed Godwit, Barn Swallow, Common Crane, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Hoopoe, Northern Shoveler, Black Kite, Family Kuzhel: Osprey, Whooper Swan, Whooper Swan, Inna Kyselova: Goldcrest, Redwing, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Wood Lark, Common Snipe, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Garganey, Oleg Sheremet: Lesser Black-backed Gull, Common Chiffchaff, Common Stonechat, Great Grey Shrike, Viktor Sevidov: Eurasian Bittern, Vitaliy Mosienko: White Wagtail, Yevgen Chernolyev: Isabelline Wheatear, Kentish Plover, Mistle Thrush, Common Swift, Purple Heron, Red-breasted Merganser, Great White Pelican, Pallid Harrier, Common Sparrowhawk, Eurasian Jay, Common Chiffchaff, Аnna Filatova: Yellowhammer.

2020-04-03. Family Kuzhel: Great Crested Grebe, Hoopoe, Inna Kyselova: Osprey, Western Marsh-Harrier, Northern Shoveler, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Common Redshank, Little Ringed Plover, Konstantin Pismennyi: Greater Spotted Eagle, Natalia Honcharyk: White Stork, Great Crested Grebe, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Green Sandpiper, Tufted Duck, Dunnock, Oleg Sheremet: Great White Egret, Osprey, Northern Shoveler, Viktor Sevidov: Great White Egret, Yevgen Chernolyev: Bluethroat, Аnna Filatova: Common Coot.

2020-04-02. Alex Komarovskiy: Common Chiffchaff, Crested Tit, Common Snipe, Inna Kyselova: Dunnock, Common Chiffchaff, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Hen Harrier, Nikola Zmievskiy: Pallid Harrier, Oleg Sheremet: Rook, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Siskin, Oleksandr Kovalchuk: Redwing, Green Sandpiper, White Wagtail, Viktor Sevidov: Eurasian Wigeon, Smew.

2020-04-01. Alex Komarovskiy: Red-breasted Goose, Family Kuzhel: Dunnock, Common Chiffchaff, Tree Sparrow, Inna Kyselova: Common Moorhen, Ivan Lavrenchuk: European Robin, Maksym Rydik: Wood Pigeon, Nikola Zmievskiy: Pallid Harrier, Oleg Martsun: European Robin, Great Cormorant, Oleg Sheremet: Greater White-fronted Goose, Sergo Travelian: Red-breasted Goose, Viktor Sevidov: Western Marsh-Harrier, Volodymyr Merzlikin: Common Coot, Common Sandpiper, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Eurasian Collared Dove, Barn Swallow, Common Coot.

2020-03-31. Family Kuzhel: Red-crested Pochard, Northern Lapwing, Ruff, Green Sandpiper, Maksym Rydik: Black Woodpecker, Willow Tit, Natalia Honcharyk: Common Crane, Common Oystercatcher, Common Snipe, Rough-legged Buzzard, Nikola Zmievskiy: Common Kestrel, Oleg Sheremet: White Wagtail, Viktor Sevidov: Bluethroat, Bluethroat.

2020-03-30. Alex Sapuga: Northern Wheatear, Family Kuzhel: Pallid Harrier, Peregrine Falcon, Common Stonechat, Siberian Stonechat, Kyrylo Gorshkov: Lesser Spotted Eagle, Maksym Rydik: European Robin, Song Thrush, Northern Wheatear, Corn Bunting, Western Marsh-Harrier, Hen Harrier, Mew Gull, Northern Bullfinch, Black-Billed Magpie, Great Crested Grebe, Northern Reed Bunting, Oleg Sheremet: Common Buzzard, Viktor Sevidov: Green Sandpiper, Ruddy Shelduck.

2020-03-29. Inna Kyselova: Pallas's Gull, Greater White-fronted Goose, Northern Pintail, Great White Egret, Garganey, Black-tailed Godwit, Green Sandpiper, Ruff, Great Cormorant, Common Redshank, Kyrylo Gorshkov: Pallid Harrier, Black Kite, Common Goldeneye, Siberian Stonechat, Greylag Goose, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Lapwing, Garganey, Eurasian Wigeon, Brambling, Bean Goose, Oleg Sheremet: Yellowhammer, Herring Gull, Common Crane, Oleh Snitsar: Grey Partridge, Olga Malygina: Common Pheasant, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Collared Dove, Roman Yaremchuk: Western Marsh-Harrier, Grey Partridge, Viktor Sevidov: Brambling, Vitaliy Mosienko: Syrian Woodpecker, Common Sparrowhawk, Yevgen Chernolyev: Common Starling, Long-legged Buzzard, Garganey, White Wagtail, Citrine Wagtail (Western), Yellow Wagtail, Little Ringed Plover, Green Sandpiper, White Stork, Аnna Filatova: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Common Chaffinch, Black-headed Gull.

2020-03-28. Ivan Lavrenchuk: Northern Reed Bunting, Common Snipe, Common Snipe, Wood Lark, Nikola Zmievskiy: European Greenfinch, Common Oystercatcher, Oleg Sheremet: Caspian Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, White-Backed Woodpecker, Crested Tit, Wood Lark, Northern Reed Bunting, Tawny Owl, Olga Malygina: Black Kite, Caspian Gull, Isabelline Wheatear, Ruddy Shelduck, Green Sandpiper, Common Snipe, Common Snipe, Common Stonechat, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Yellowhammer, Dunnock, Viktor Sevidov: Wood Lark, Wood Lark, Vitaliy Mosienko: Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Raven, Common Moorhen, Yevgen Chernolyev: Northern Lapwing, Wood Pigeon, Common Chaffinch.

2020-03-27. Alex Sapuga: Black Stork, Northern Black Grouse, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Great White Egret, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Wood Pigeon, Oleg Martsun: Water Rail, Common Moorhen, Oleg Sheremet: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Sergo Travelian: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Northern Reed Bunting, Wood Lark, Viktor Sevidov: Rough-legged Buzzard, Volodymyr Merzlikin: Northern Reed Bunting, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Jackdaw, Mute Swan, Common Coot, Common Starling, Yevgen Chernolyev: Saker Falcon, Blue Tit.

2020-03-26. Inna Kyselova: Northern Goshawk, Song Thrush, Tawny Owl, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Western Marsh-Harrier, Maksym Rydik: Marsh Tit, Natalia Honcharyk: Common Stonechat, Bluethroat, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: European Robin, Mistle Thrush, Tufted Duck, Common Pochard, Oleg Sheremet: Coal Tit, Willow Tit, Roman Yaremchuk: Eurasian Blackbird, European Robin, Song Thrush, Common Chaffinch, Common Buzzard, Common Coot, Great Crested Grebe, Garganey, Common Sparrowhawk, Vadim Rudenko: Ruff, Common Redshank, Green Sandpiper, Jack Snipe, Ruddy Shelduck, Viktor Sevidov: White Wagtail.

2020-03-25. Alex Sapuga: Ruddy Shelduck, Ruff, Common Redshank, Green Sandpiper, Jack Snipe, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Common Crane, Maksym Rydik: Red Crossbill, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Wood Pigeon, Oleg Sheremet: Bearded Tit, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Common Oystercatcher, Eurasian Linnet, Oleh Snitsar: Grey Heron, Stock Pigeon, Roman Yaremchuk: Common Buzzard, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Linnet.

2020-03-24. Natalia Honcharyk: Mute Swan, Common Chiffchaff, Wood Pigeon, Greater White-fronted Goose, Garganey, Nikola Zmievskiy: Rough-legged Buzzard, Oleg Sheremet: Common Treecreeper, Mallard, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Oleh Snitsar: Ruddy Shelduck, Great Crested Grebe, Mute Swan, Vadim Rudenko: Black Redstart, Greater White-fronted Goose, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Fieldfare, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Volodymyr Merzlikin: Peregrine Falcon, Common Sparrowhawk.

2020-03-23. Alex Sapuga: Siberian Black-backed Gull, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Black Redstart, Oleg Sheremet: Northern Wheatear, Bewick's Swan, Sergo Travelian: Fieldfare, Common Sparrowhawk, Viktor Sevidov: Great Crested Grebe, Great Crested Grebe, Volodymyr Merzlikin: Hooded Crow, Rock Pigeon, Eurasian Collared Dove, Rook, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Linnet, Mallard, Mute Swan, Caspian Gull, Crested Lark, Great Tit, Long-eared Owl.

2020-03-22. Family Kuzhel: Eurasian Wigeon, Great Cormorant, Black-headed Gull, Garganey, Common Redshank, Inna Kyselova: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Kyrylo Gorshkov: Garganey, Caspian Gull, Black-headed Gull, Whooper Swan, Common Chaffinch, Common Buzzard, Whooper Swan, White Wagtail, Black Kite, Common Crane, Eurasian Linnet, Common Buzzard, Common Kestrel, Nikola Zmievskiy: Corn Bunting, Oleg Sheremet: Eurasian Collared Dove, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Coot, Goldcrest, Eurasian Blackbird, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Common Goldeneye, Rock Pigeon, Black Woodpecker, Little Grebe, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Rough-legged Buzzard, Whooper Swan, Vitaliy Mosienko: Redwing, Common Buzzard, Volodymyr Merzlikin: Fieldfare, Peregrine Falcon, Brambling, Stock Pigeon, Mute Swan, Eurasian Jay.

2020-03-21. Alexander Cherinko: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Andrew Simon: Caspian Gull, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Caspian Gull, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Grey Heron, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Black-headed Gull, Inna Kyselova: Ruddy Shelduck, Nikola Zmievskiy: Bearded Tit, Oleg Sheremet: Great Crested Grebe, Mute Swan, Little Ringed Plover, Stock Pigeon, Greater White-fronted Goose, Goosander, Brambling, Olga Malygina: Tufted Duck, Eurasian Goldfinch, Northern Reed Bunting, Garganey, Black-Billed Magpie, Eurasian Linnet, Common Sparrowhawk, White Wagtail, Black Redstart, Hooded Crow, Great Crested Grebe, Little Gull, Common Coot, Mallard, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Pochard, Vitaliy Mosienko: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Wood Pigeon, Eurasian Jay, Fieldfare, Redwing, Аnna Filatova: White Wagtail, Common Starling, Black-headed Gull.

2020-03-20. Alex Komarovskiy: Wood Pigeon, Andrew Simon: Common Coot, Black-headed Gull, Mute Swan, Mew Gull, Igor Kozytsky: Ruddy Shelduck, Eurasian Wigeon, Northern Bullfinch, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Common Chiffchaff, Tufted Duck, Oleg Martsun: Caspian Gull, Black-headed Gull, Common Sparrowhawk, Grey Heron, Great Crested Grebe, Common Coot, Northern Lapwing, Wood Pigeon, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Chaffinch, Oleg Sheremet: Long-tailed Tit, Valerii Knysh: Common Crane, Greater White-fronted Goose, Yellowhammer, Common Chaffinch, White Wagtail, Crested Lark, Yellowhammer, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Goldfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Great White Egret, Viktor Sevidov: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Tufted Duck, Common Pochard.

2020-03-19. Alex Komarovskiy: Eurasian Collared Dove, Alex Sapuga: White Stork, Family Kuzhel: Common Crane, Bearded Tit, Grey Partridge, Calandra Lark, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Garganey, Mallard, Maksym Rydik: Northern Hazelhen, Nikola Zmievskiy: Short-eared Owl, Oleg Sheremet: Bearded Tit, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Marsh Tit, Eurasian Wigeon, Grey Wagtail, Dunnock, Common Teal, Viktor Sevidov: Water Rail.

2020-03-18. Andrew Simon: Common Kestrel, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Jay, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Blackbird, Great Tit, Common Buzzard, Yellowhammer, Common Buzzard, Hen Harrier, Long-tailed Tit, Common Crane, Family Kuzhel: Whooper Swan, Bewick's Swan, Mute Swan, Inna Kyselova: Common Chiffchaff, Northern Pintail, Common Treecreeper, Nikola Zmievskiy: Great Snipe, Oleh Snitsar: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Oleksandr Kovalchuk: Bean Goose, Greater White-fronted Goose, Yellowhammer, Rock Pigeon, Wood Pigeon, Stock Pigeon, Sergo Travelian: Common Starling, Vadim Rudenko: Eurasian Golden Plover, Eurasian Jackdaw, Mew Gull, White Stork, Vladimir Popenko: Garganey, Common Coot, Yevgen Chernolyev: Northern Wren, Western Marsh-Harrier.

2020-03-17. Family Kuzhel: Lesser White-fronted Goose, Lesser White-fronted Goose, Greater White-fronted Goose, Nikola Zmievskiy: Eurasian Curlew, Sergo Travelian: Eurasian Golden Plover, Vitaliy Mosienko: Coal Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Siskin, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Northern Bullfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Northern Bullfinch.

2020-03-16. Inna Kyselova: White Stork, Common Snipe, Maksym Rydik: Eurasian Siskin, Common Chaffinch, White Wagtail, Long-tailed Tit, Common Buzzard, Bohemian Waxwing, Natalia Honcharyk: Great Cormorant, Common Goldeneye, Northern Lapwing, Oleh Snitsar: White Stork, Northern Lapwing, Wood Pigeon, Olga Malygina: Bearded Tit, Sky Lark, Great White Egret, Mute Swan.

2020-03-15. Alex Komarovskiy: Green Sandpiper, Alex Sapuga: Common Chiffchaff, Gadwall, Common Pochard, Eurasian Golden Plover, Greater White-fronted Goose, Family Kuzhel: Corn Bunting, Black Redstart, Black Redstart, Mistle Thrush, Inna Kyselova: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Nikola Zmievskiy: Common Sparrowhawk, Vadim Rudenko: Common Starling, Common Chiffchaff, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Gadwall, Common Pochard, Wood Pigeon, Eurasian Wigeon, Garganey, Northern Pintail, Valerii Knysh: Garganey, Common Pochard, Black-headed Gull, Common Raven, Vitaliy Mosienko: Common Starling.

2020-03-14. Alex Sapuga: Song Thrush, Common Kingfisher, Bearded Tit, Garganey, Common Stonechat, Family Kuzhel: Goldcrest, Long-tailed Tit, Inna Kyselova: Yellowhammer, White Wagtail, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Crane, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Wood Pigeon, Grey Partridge, Stock Pigeon, Northern Reed Bunting, Brambling, Common Sparrowhawk, Yellowhammer, Sergo Travelian: Hawfinch, Song Thrush, Northern Bullfinch, Yevgen Chernolyev: Great Cormorant, Eurasian Blackbird, Song Thrush, Аnna Filatova: Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Collared Dove, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Blackbird, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Jackdaw, Rook, Bohemian Waxwing, Fieldfare, Syrian Woodpecker, Hooded Crow, Mallard, Marsh Tit, Common Treecreeper, Blue Tit, Great Tit, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Jackdaw, Northern Bullfinch, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Siskin, Long-tailed Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Blue Tit, Hooded Crow, Black-Billed Magpie, Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Goldfinch.

2020-03-13. Andrew Simon: Caspian Gull, Common Starling, Common Goldeneye, Mute Swan, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Buzzard, Mew Gull, Black-headed Gull, Black-headed Gull, Family Kuzhel: Lesser White-fronted Goose, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Common Teal, Oleh Snitsar: White Wagtail, Greater White-fronted Goose, Bewick's Swan, Eurasian Wigeon, Garganey, Sergo Travelian: Common Goldeneye, Common Raven, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Vadim Rudenko: Great Crested Grebe, Bearded Tit, Common Stonechat, Tufted Duck.

2020-03-12. Family Kuzhel: White Wagtail, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Redwing, Common Crane, Sergo Travelian: Bewick's Swan, Whooper Swan, Bewick's Swan, Valerii Knysh: Great Crested Grebe, Northern Bullfinch, Yevgen Chernolyev: Short-eared Owl.

2020-03-11. Family Kuzhel: Lesser White-fronted Goose, Maksym Rydik: Calandra Lark, Slender-billed Gull, White Stork, Hooded Crow, Mew Gull, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Nikola Zmievskiy: Smew.

2020-03-10. Alex Sapuga: Great Crested Grebe, Andrew Simon: Common Buzzard, Mallard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Inna Kyselova: Common Goldeneye, Smew, Goosander, Arctic Loon, Maksym Rydik: Buff-browed Warbler, Pied Avocet, Ruff, Black Redstart, Arctic Loon, Common Shelduck, European Robin, Natalia Honcharyk: Northern Reed Bunting, Brambling, Grey Wagtail, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Water Rail, Petro Hryniuk: Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Buff-browed Warbler, Valerii Knysh: White Stork, Common Starling.

2020-03-09. Family Kuzhel: Great Grey Shrike, Eurasian Golden Plover, Oleh Snitsar: Eurasian Jay, Olga Gajduk: Greylag Goose, Vadim Rudenko: Redwing, Grey Heron, Hen Harrier, Sanderling, Common Raven, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Yakov Stepanov: Common Raven, Northern Bullfinch, Common Starling, Common Crane, Rock Pigeon, Fieldfare, Wood Pigeon, Common Starling, Grey Partridge.

2020-03-08. Alex Komarovskiy: Stock Pigeon, Green Sandpiper, Smew, Alex Sapuga: Redwing, Family Kuzhel: Bewick's Swan, Common Pheasant, Common Pheasant, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Common Crane, Nikola Zmievskiy: Caspian Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Slender-billed Gull, Sergo Travelian: Bohemian Waxwing, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Bearded Tit, Vadim Rudenko: Peregrine Falcon, Common Shelduck, Yuriy Kodrul: Whiskered Tern.

2020-03-07. Alex Komarovskiy: White Stork, Common Snipe, Northern Lapwing, Common Crane, Inna Kyselova: European Robin, Common Starling, Nikola Zmievskiy: Caspian Gull, Sergo Travelian: Great Grey Shrike, Vadim Rudenko: Caspian Gull, Goosander, Bewick's Swan, Smew, Blue Tit, Sky Lark, Grey Partridge, Crested Tit, Willow Tit, Wood Lark, Eurasian Jay, Great Tit, House Sparrow, Yevgen Chernolyev: Eurasian Golden Plover, Calandra Lark, Sky Lark, Arctic Loon, Common Stonechat, Meadow Pipit, Slender-billed Gull, Ruff, Northern Shoveler, Common Kestrel, Syrian Woodpecker, Great Cormorant, Goldcrest.

2020-03-06. Alex Sapuga: Grey Partridge, Tufted Duck, Western Marsh-Harrier, Willow Tit, Family Kuzhel: Red-breasted Goose, Northern Shoveler, Northern Pintail, Northern Pintail, Northern Pintail, Oleksandr Kovalchuk: Long-tailed Tit, Common Buzzard, Common Raven, Rook, Eurasian Jackdaw, Black-Billed Magpie, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Valerii Knysh: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker.

2020-03-05. Maksym Rydik: Wood Warbler, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Northern Wren, Nikola Zmievskiy: Sandwich Tern, Common Stonechat.

2020-03-04. Family Kuzhel: Northern Lapwing, Common Shelduck, Little Owl, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Ruff, Ruff, Northern Reed Bunting, Natalia Honcharyk: Black-headed Gull, Fieldfare, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Yellowhammer, Vasil Gleba: Water Pipit.

2020-03-03. Family Kuzhel: Gadwall, Ruddy Shelduck, Ruddy Shelduck, Northern Pintail, Gadwall.

2020-03-02. Ivan Lavrenchuk: Northern Lapwing, Common Snipe, Natalia Honcharyk: Little Owl.

2020-03-01. Alex Komarovskiy: Caspian Gull, Goosander, Sky Lark, Common Goldeneye, Bewick's Swan, Alex Sapuga: Smew, Sky Lark, Bewick's Swan, Caspian Gull, Inna Kyselova: Sky Lark, Maksym Rydik: Bewick's Swan, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Eurasian Siskin, Common Goldeneye, Coal Tit, Great Crested Grebe, Petro Kondrat: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Blackbird, Blue Tit, Black-Billed Magpie, Valerii Knysh: Common Treecreeper, Northern Wren, European Greenfinch, Yevgen Chernolyev: Corn Bunting, European Robin, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Bearded Tit, Common Shelduck.

2020-02-29. Alex Komarovskiy: Marsh Tit, Eurasian Jay, Alex Sapuga: Wood Pigeon, Inna Kyselova: Northern Lapwing, Common Kingfisher, Wood Pigeon, Yellowhammer, Little Owl, Stock Pigeon, Great Grey Shrike, Eurasian Linnet, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Common Starling, Nikola Zmievskiy: Short-eared Owl, Vitaliy Mosienko: Common Sparrowhawk.

2020-02-28. Oleg Sheremet: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Valerii Knysh: Eurasian Linnet, Vasil Bodnar: Caspian Gull, Sky Lark, Common Teal, Rook, Vasil Gleba: Rough-legged Buzzard, Little Egret, Lesser Grey Shrike, Common Swift, Little Crake, Little Tern, Marsh Tit, Green Sandpiper, Sky Lark, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Tern, Gadwall, White-winged Tern, River Warbler, Rough-legged Buzzard, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Marsh Tit, Pied Flycatcher, Common Cuckoo, Green Sandpiper, Little Tern, Northern Wheatear, Common Sandpiper, Common Sandpiper, Common Pochard, Dunlin, European Golden Oriole, Northern Reed Bunting, Lesser Grey Shrike, Lesser Grey Shrike.

2020-02-27. Alex Sapuga: Eurasian Siskin, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Maksym Rydik: Coal Tit, Oleg Sheremet: Northern Wren, Sergo Travelian: Pallas's Gull, Common Shelduck, Mute Swan, Vasil Gleba: Great Reed Warbler, Northern Wheatear, Hen Harrier, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Willow Warbler, Redwing, Water Pipit, Blackcap, Common Crane, Peregrine Falcon, Barred Warbler, Collared Flycatcher, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Eurasian Scops-Owl, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Black-tailed Godwit, Little Gull, Eurasian Bittern, Savi's Warbler, Eurasian Wigeon, Common Pochard, Whiskered Tern, Garganey, Northern Pintail, Spotted Nutcracker.

2020-02-26. Oksana Raldugina: White-headed Duck, Oleg Sheremet: Common Pochard, Sergo Travelian: Buff-browed Warbler, European Robin, Yellow-legged Gull, Vasil Gleba: Common Buzzard, Common Cuckoo, Eurasian Blackbird, Hoopoe, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Long-eared Owl, Crested Lark, Water Pipit, Eurasian Goldfinch, Song Thrush, Barn Swallow, Corncrake, Corn Bunting, Stock Pigeon, Sand Martin, European Bee-eater, Little Egret, Sand Martin, Black Redstart, Common Goldeneye, Eurasian Jackdaw, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Bullfinch, Goosander, Water Pipit, Common Chaffinch, Water Pipit, Eurasian Jay, Wood Lark, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Willow Tit, Hooded Crow, European Turtle Dove, Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Hobby, Garden Warbler, Bohemian Waxwing, Great Tit, European Serin, Pied Flycatcher, Common Kestrel, Northern House Martin, Black Woodpecker, Black Woodpecker.

2020-02-25. Alex Sapuga: Northern Lapwing, Natalia Honcharyk: Long-eared Owl, Eurasian Blackbird, European Greenfinch, Tufted Duck, Oleg Sheremet: Tufted Duck, Vadim Rudenko: European Robin, Coal Tit, Black-Billed Magpie, Goldcrest, Buff-browed Warbler, Black-headed Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Mute Swan, Great Cormorant, Common Goldeneye, Great White Egret, Northern Lapwing, European Greenfinch, Vasil Gleba: Tree Sparrow, Dunnock, Little Grebe, Common Greenshank, Corncrake, Common Starling, Dunlin, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Icterine Warbler, Fieldfare, Water Rail, Common Kingfisher, Eurasian Goldfinch, Eurasian Siskin, Common Buzzard, Common Starling, Yellow Wagtail, Common Buzzard, Eurasian Dipper, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great White Egret, Bearded Tit, Bearded Tit, Crested Lark, European Greenfinch, Common Buzzard, White Stork, Water Rail, Common Sparrowhawk, White Wagtail, Common Buzzard, European Turtle Dove, Eurasian Blackbird, Hooded Crow, Crested Lark, Great Grey Shrike, Little Ringed Plover, Common Greenshank, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Common Pheasant, Northern Goshawk, Black-headed Gull, Vitalii Kazannyk: Common Goldeneye, Mute Swan, Great Reed Warbler, Vladislav Chernolyev: Pallas's Gull, Jack Snipe.

2020-02-24. Alex Sapuga: Buff-browed Warbler, Long-eared Owl, Yellow-legged Gull, Rock Pigeon, Caspian Gull, Natalia Honcharyk: Willow Tit, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Caspian Gull, Oleg Sheremet: Black-Necked Grebe, Vitaliy Mosienko: Coal Tit, Common Treecreeper.

2020-02-23. Alex Komarovskiy: European Robin, Coal Tit, Buff-browed Warbler, Yellow-legged Gull, Family Kuzhel: Mallard, Inna Kyselova: Eurasian Linnet, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Little Grebe, Oleg Sheremet: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Yevgen Chernolyev: Buff-browed Warbler, Red-breasted Goose, Pallas's Gull, Common Starling, Whooper Swan, Western Marsh-Harrier, Crested Lark, Sky Lark, Tree Sparrow.

2020-02-22. Alex Komarovskiy: Common Treecreeper, Bohemian Waxwing, White Wagtail, Peregrine Falcon, Family Kuzhel: Syrian Woodpecker, Inna Kyselova: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Little Owl, Northern Bullfinch, Oleg Sheremet: Yellow-legged Gull, Olga Gajduk: Brambling, Eurasian Linnet, Vitaliy Mosienko: Common Sparrowhawk, Caspian Gull, Yakov Stepanov: Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Treecreeper, Northern Bullfinch, Mallard, Mallard, Common Sparrowhawk.

2020-02-21. Andrew Simon: Mallard, Common Pochard, Eurasian Wigeon, European Greenfinch, Long-tailed Tit, Family Kuzhel: Eurasian Siskin, Blue Tit, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: House Sparrow, Oleg Sheremet: Black-headed Gull, Valerii Knysh: Bohemian Waxwing, European Robin, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Siskin.

2020-02-20. Maksym Rydik: Eurasian Siskin, Oleh Snitsar: Eurasian Collared Dove, Petro Kondrat: White-Backed Woodpecker, Viktor Sevidov: Hen Harrier, Hen Harrier, Common Buzzard, Northern Reed Bunting, Ігор Ігор: Savi's Warbler, Savi's Warbler, Eurasian Penduline Tit.

2020-02-19. Oleksandr Kovalchuk: Eurasian Goldfinch, Long-eared Owl, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Vadim Rudenko: Northern Reed Bunting, Vasil Gleba: Eurasian Blackbird, Common Snipe, Common Pheasant, Water Rail, Tawny Pipit, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Great Grey Shrike, Tree Pipit, Western Marsh-Harrier, Western Marsh-Harrier, Western Marsh-Harrier, Marsh Warbler, Sedge Warbler, White Wagtail, Wood Pigeon, Yellow Wagtail, Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Linnet, Syrian Woodpecker, Common Whitethroat, Black-Billed Magpie, Northern Lapwing, Common Stonechat, Long-tailed Tit, Yellowhammer, European Turtle Dove, Stock Pigeon, Common Cuckoo, Common Stonechat, Tree Pipit, Eurasian Goldfinch, Mallard, European Golden Oriole, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Common Sparrowhawk, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Raven, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Starling, Short-toed Tree-Creeper, Rock Bunting.

2020-02-18. Alex Sapuga: Eurasian Jay, Little Grebe, Common Treecreeper, Andrew Simon: Blue Tit, Common Buzzard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Great Spotted Woodpecker, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Coal Tit, Crested Tit, Goldcrest, Vadim Rudenko: Eurasian Collared Dove, Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Blackbird, Bohemian Waxwing, Black Woodpecker, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Long-eared Owl, Common Teal, Mistle Thrush, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Common Kingfisher, Grey Wagtail, White Wagtail, Little Grebe, Eurasian Linnet, Yellowhammer, Common Kestrel, Common Coot, Rook, Rock Pigeon, Eurasian Goldfinch, Mallard, Tree Sparrow, Great Grey Shrike, Stock Pigeon, Common Buzzard, Little Owl, Northern Bullfinch, Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Siskin, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Wren, Brambling, Crested Lark, Common Chaffinch, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Pheasant, Hawfinch, Common Sparrowhawk.

2020-02-17. Alex Komarovskiy: Little Grebe, Black Woodpecker, Northern Bullfinch, Goldcrest, Common Kestrel, Inna Kyselova: Great Crested Grebe, Coal Tit, Rock Pigeon, Hooded Crow, Nikola Zmievskiy: Hen Harrier, Sergo Travelian: Willow Tit, Vitaliy Mosienko: Great Tit, Tree Sparrow, Hooded Crow, Goldcrest, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Siskin, Northern Bullfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Common Pochard, Vladimir Popenko: Calandra Lark, Common Starling, Common Buzzard.

2020-02-16. Alex Komarovskiy: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Long-eared Owl, Common Kingfisher, Long-tailed Tit, Bohemian Waxwing, Northern Wren, Eurasian Nuthatch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Common Coot, Mistle Thrush, Igor Kozytsky: Rustic Bunting, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Tawny Owl, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Oleh Snitsar: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Grey Wagtail, Hooded Crow, Common Teal, Tufted Duck, Valerii Knysh: Fieldfare, Vladimir Popenko: White-headed Duck.

2020-02-15. Inna Kyselova: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Petro Kondrat: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Sergo Travelian: Coal Tit, Vasil Gleba: Osprey, Great Crested Grebe, Common Starling, Northern Bullfinch, Black-headed Gull, Tree Sparrow, Song Thrush, White Stork, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Northern Shoveler, Ferruginous Duck, Black-headed Wagtail, Wood Sandpiper, Tufted Duck, Yellow Wagtail, Northern Lapwing, Common Redshank, Whinchat, Great Crested Grebe, Mallard, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Coot, Common Buzzard, Common Moorhen, Whinchat, Common Teal, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Eurasian Redstart, Bearded Tit, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Eurasian Spoonbill, Mallard, Spotted Flycatcher, Bearded Tit, Black Tern, Common Sandpiper, Mute Swan, Brambling, Eurasian Siskin, Little Grebe, Greylag Goose, Black Redstart, Lesser Whitethroat.

2020-02-14. Nikola Zmievskiy: Fieldfare, Sergo Travelian: Middle Spotted Woodpecker.

2020-02-13. Inna Kyselova: Common Treecreeper, Petro Kondrat: Eurasian Nuthatch, Great Tit, Marsh Tit, Vasil Bodnar: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Bullfinch, Long-tailed Tit, Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Jay, Northern Bullfinch, Yellowhammer, Southern Wood Nuthatch, Long-eared Owl, Great Tit, Great Cormorant, Eurasian Goldfinch, Fieldfare, European Greenfinch, Vasil Gleba: Red-backed Shrike, Common Chiffchaff, Grey Heron, Eurasian Wryneck.

2020-02-12. Maxim Yakovlev: Black-legged Kittiwake, Barnacle Goose, Red Phalarope, Lapland Longspur, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Tufted Duck.

2020-02-11. Alex Komarovskiy: Common Teal, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Buzzard, Alex Sapuga: Great Cormorant, Common Snipe, Northern Reed Bunting, European Robin, Common Shelduck, Wood Lark, Rough-legged Buzzard, Common Oystercatcher, Hen Harrier, Pallas's Gull, Black-Necked Grebe, Sanderling, Crested Lark, Eurasian Wigeon, Common Pheasant, Grey Heron, Common Teal, Northern Pintail, Common Starling, Meadow Pipit, Northern Goshawk, Inna Kyselova: Tufted Duck, Nikola Zmievskiy: Long-legged Buzzard, Oleh Snitsar: Crested Lark, European Robin, Common Starling, Common Shelduck, Sanderling, Common Oystercatcher, Northern Pintail, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Pheasant, Common Chaffinch, Black-Necked Grebe, Vasil Gleba: Firecrest, Vitalii Kazannyk: Little Gull, White Stork, Crested Lark, Eurasian Curlew, Sandwich Tern, Black-headed Gull.

2020-02-10. Alex Komarovskiy: Great Cormorant, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, European Greenfinch, Northern Goshawk, Wood Lark, Rough-legged Buzzard, Common Starling, Dunnock, Northern Reed Bunting, Fieldfare, Crested Lark, Eurasian Blackbird, Whooper Swan, Sanderling, Hawfinch, Black-Necked Grebe, Tufted Duck, Great White Egret, Common Sparrowhawk, Grey Heron, Common Pheasant, Northern Pintail, Common Oystercatcher, Mute Swan, Hen Harrier, Common Shelduck, Yellowhammer, Pallas's Gull, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Siskin, Oleh Snitsar: Bohemian Waxwing, Fieldfare, Black-Billed Magpie, Long-eared Owl, Hen Harrier, Great Cormorant, Rough-legged Buzzard, Dunnock, Northern Reed Bunting, Vasil Gleba: Common Chaffinch, Firecrest, Red Crossbill, Vitaliy Mosienko: Common Pochard, Eurasian Wigeon.

2020-02-09. Family Kuzhel: Great Tit, House Sparrow, Oleg Sheremet: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Vasil Gleba: Blue Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Treecreeper, Hoopoe, European Robin, Southern Wood Nuthatch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Hawfinch, Eurasian Goldfinch, Vitaliy Mosienko: Common Sparrowhawk, Yakov Stepanov: Mistle Thrush, Long-tailed Tit, Goldcrest.

2020-02-08. Inna Kyselova: Crested Lark, Common Kestrel, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: European Greenfinch, Fieldfare, Bearded Tit, Mute Swan, Common Chaffinch, Nikola Zmievskiy: Grey Partridge, Taras Ochkan: Bearded Tit, Mallard, Vasil Gleba: Eurasian Siskin, Whooper Swan, Greater White-fronted Goose, Little Egret, Caspian Gull, Red-Necked Grebe, Eurasian Curlew, Vitaliy Mosienko: Great White Egret, Fieldfare, Black Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Wigeon, Common Pochard, Common Pochard, Common Pochard.

2020-02-07. Inna Kyselova: Common Teal, Eurasian Wigeon, Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Siskin, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Common Raven, Sergo Travelian: Great White Egret, Common Buzzard, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Goldfinch, White Wagtail, Eurasian Siskin, Yellowhammer, Eurasian Jay, Valerii Knysh: Common Chaffinch, Vasil Gleba: Grey Wagtail.

2020-02-06. Dmytro Petrychenko: Long-eared Owl, Family Kuzhel: Great Tit, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Eurasian Wigeon, Petro Kondrat: Great Tit, Marsh Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Vasil Bodnar: Caspian Gull, Common Raven, Great White Egret, Northern Reed Bunting.

2020-02-05. Dmytro Petrychenko: European Greenfinch, Eurasian Siskin, Common Sparrowhawk, Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Buff-browed Warbler, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Great White Pelican, Dalmatian Pelican, Dalmatian Pelican, Lesser Grey Shrike, Little Owl, Common Shelduck, Grey Heron, Little Egret, Greylag Goose, Black-crowned Night Heron, Vasil Bodnar: Greater White-fronted Goose, Greylag Goose, Mallard.

2020-02-04. Hanna Filatova: Black-Billed Magpie, Inna Kyselova: Long-eared Owl, Northern Bullfinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Natalia Honcharyk: Northern Bullfinch, Rook, Eurasian Nuthatch, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Sparrowhawk, Vitalii Kazannyk: Osprey, Eurasian Siskin, Water Rail, Mute Swan, Great Crested Grebe, Northern Lapwing, Common Pochard, Common Cuckoo.

2020-02-03. Dmytro Petrychenko: Black Woodpecker, Black-headed Gull, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Mute Swan, Petro Kondrat: Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2020-02-02. Hanna Filatova: Eurasian Siskin, Northern Bullfinch, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Inna Kyselova: Crested Tit, Great White Egret, Caspian Gull, Mute Swan, Nikola Zmievskiy: Black-Necked Grebe, Oleg Sheremet: Common Chaffinch, European Greenfinch, Oleh Snitsar: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Coal Tit, Marsh Tit.

2020-02-01. Inna Kyselova: Common Sparrowhawk, Brambling, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: European Greenfinch, Great Grey Shrike, Sergo Travelian: Eurasian Wigeon, Vitaliy Mosienko: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Yevgen Chernolyev: Arctic Loon, Rock Pigeon, White Wagtail.

2020-01-31. Family Kuzhel: European Robin, Hawfinch, Vasil Gleba: Ferruginous Duck, Black-crowned Night Heron, Little Grebe, Dunlin, Purple Heron, Greater White-fronted Goose, Dunlin, Wood Sandpiper.

2020-01-30. Family Kuzhel: Brambling, Common Treecreeper, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Petro Kondrat: Marsh Tit, Roman Yaremchuk: Fieldfare, Northern Goshawk, Common Treecreeper, Northern Bullfinch, Syrian Woodpecker.

2020-01-29. Dmytro Petrychenko: Great White Egret, Grey Heron, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Goldfinch, Little Grebe, White Wagtail, Coal Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Little Owl, Common Coot, Tree Sparrow, Mew Gull, Grey Wagtail, Common Moorhen, Common Kingfisher, Common Buzzard, Common Pochard, Common Teal, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Northern Goshawk, Natalia Honcharyk: Common Pochard, Rock Pigeon, Common Teal, Northern Goshawk, Northern Goshawk, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Nikola Zmievskiy: Common Pochard, Petro Kondrat: House Sparrow, Vitalii Kazannyk: White Stork, Water Pipit, Great White Egret, Great Tit, Yevgen Chernolyev: Caspian Gull, Greater White-fronted Goose, Little Owl, Calandra Lark.

2020-01-28. Alex Sapuga: Common Chaffinch, White Wagtail, Inna Kyselova: Wood Duck, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Goosander, Eurasian Linnet, Common Kingfisher, Eurasian Goldfinch, Willow Tit, Vasil Gleba: Water Rail, Viktor Sevidov: Common Buzzard, Vitalii Kazannyk: Dunlin, Yevgen Chernolyev: Northern Wren, Red-breasted Goose, Long-legged Buzzard.

2020-01-27. Alex Sapuga: Peregrine Falcon, Oleg Sheremet: Long-eared Owl, Valerii Knysh: Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Goldfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Common Buzzard, Yakov Stepanov: Wood Duck, Mallard, Eurasian Wigeon, Yevgen Chernolyev: Northern Bullfinch, Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Jackdaw, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Black-Billed Magpie, Little Grebe, Common Kingfisher, Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Nuthatch, Rook, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Coal Tit, Eurasian Collared Dove, Black Redstart.

2020-01-26. Alex Komarovskiy: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Grey Shrike, Dmytro Komarovskyi: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Family Kuzhel: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Rook, Inna Kyselova: Marsh Tit, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Oleg Sheremet: Mew Gull, Oleh Snitsar: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Treecreeper, Black Woodpecker, Long-tailed Tit, Northern Goshawk, Northern Wren, Blue Tit, Sergo Travelian: European Greenfinch, Vitaliy Mosienko: Eurasian Goldfinch, Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull, Mew Gull, Mew Gull, Mew Gull.

2020-01-25. Andrew Simon: Great Grey Shrike, Tawny Owl, Inna Kyselova: Bearded Tit, Bearded Tit, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Chaffinch, Willow Tit, Sergo Travelian: Velvet Scoter, Peregrine Falcon, Vasil Gleba: Pied Avocet, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Greylag Goose, Rook, Little Owl, White Stork, Grey Heron, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Greater White-fronted Goose, Little Bittern, Ural Owl, Red-throated Loon, Thrush Nightingale, Black Tern, Great Cormorant, European Turtle Dove, Ring Ouzel, Caspian Gull, Whooper Swan.

2020-01-24. Family Kuzhel: Common Treecreeper, Common Treecreeper, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Northern Hazelhen, Valerii Knysh: Fieldfare, Vasil Gleba: Coal Tit, Eurasian Green Woodpecker.

2020-01-23. Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Syrian Woodpecker, Coal Tit, Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Siskin, Oleg Sheremet: Common Kestrel, Petro Kondrat: Tree Sparrow, Vasil Gleba: White-Backed Woodpecker, White-Backed Woodpecker, White-Backed Woodpecker, Yevgen Chernolyev: Great Bustard, Merlin, Little Stint, Dunlin, Common Shelduck, Pallas's Gull, Common Pheasant.

2020-01-22. Family Kuzhel: Northern Bullfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Inna Kyselova: Black Woodpecker, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Common Chaffinch, White Wagtail, Grey Wagtail, Nikola Zmievskiy: Common Buzzard, Oleg Sheremet: Dunlin, Vasil Gleba: Wood Warbler, Mistle Thrush, Black Redstart, Coal Tit, House Sparrow, Black Redstart, Goldcrest.

2020-01-21. Dmytro Lytvynenko: Black-Billed Magpie, Rook, Hawfinch, Hooded Crow, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Fieldfare, Great Tit, Maksym Rydik: Common Treecreeper, Oleg Sheremet: Short-eared Owl, White-headed Duck, Calandra Lark, Sky Lark, Crested Lark, Oleh Snitsar: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Petro Kondrat: Blue Tit, Sergo Travelian: Common Treecreeper, Crested Tit, Stanislavs Gr: Little Owl, Vasil Gleba: Eurasian Dipper, Common Chiffchaff, Ruff, Mallard, Mew Gull, Black Stork.

2020-01-20. Alex Sapuga: Northern Wren, Black Woodpecker, Nikola Zmievskiy: Slavonian Grebe, Oleg Sheremet: Short-eared Owl, Valerii Knysh: Common Sparrowhawk, Blue Tit.

2020-01-19. Hanna Filatova: Eurasian Jay, Inna Kyselova: Common Buzzard, Fieldfare, Common Coot, Sergo Travelian: Herring Gull, Herring Gull, Vasil Bodnar: Eurasian Collared Dove, Mute Swan, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Vitaliy Mosienko: Mallard, Common Teal, Common Treecreeper, Northern Wren, Common Pochard, Northern Wren.

2020-01-18. Alex Sapuga: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Hanna Filatova: Mallard, Willow Tit, Common Treecreeper, Blue Tit, Great Tit, Maksym Rydik: Bohemian Waxwing, Nikola Zmievskiy: Northern Reed Bunting, Common Treecreeper, Goldcrest, Petro Kondrat: Great Tit.

2020-01-17. Inna Kyselova: Bohemian Waxwing, Nikola Zmievskiy: Arctic Loon, Tufted Duck, Sergo Travelian: Common Pochard, Tufted Duck, Wood Duck, Black-Billed Magpie, Vasil Gleba: Mute Swan, Grey Wagtail, Whooper Swan, Greater White-fronted Goose, Song Thrush, Black Redstart.

2020-01-16. Dmytro Lytvynenko: Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Collared Dove, Family Kuzhel: Common Buzzard, Eurasian Collared Dove, Corn Bunting, Hanna Filatova: Syrian Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Inna Kyselova: Common Teal, Common Pochard, Northern Wren, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Jackdaw, Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Golden Eagle, Red-breasted Goose, Natalia Honcharyk: Great Tit, Common Treecreeper, Oleh Snitsar: Mallard, Sergo Travelian: Peregrine Falcon, Yakov Stepanov: Bearded Tit.

2020-01-15. Hanna Filatova: Eurasian Collared Dove, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Jackdaw, Rook, Bohemian Waxwing, Fieldfare, Eurasian Blackbird, Tree Sparrow, Maxim Yakovlev: Golden Eagle, Squacco Heron, Eurasian Spoonbill, Dalmatian Pelican, Natalia Honcharyk: Grey Partridge, Blue Tit, Common Buzzard, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Common Pochard, Common Teal, Hawfinch, Mistle Thrush, Nikola Zmievskiy: Merlin, Valerii Knysh: Rock Pigeon, Black-Billed Magpie, Eurasian Nuthatch, Syrian Woodpecker, Hooded Crow, Common Sparrowhawk, Vasil Bodnar: Caspian Gull, Common Starling.

2020-01-14. Alexander Cherinko: Western Barn Owl, Family Kuzhel: Rough-legged Buzzard, Mute Swan, Hen Harrier, Eurasian Bittern, Inna Kyselova: Coal Tit, Black Woodpecker, Natalia Honcharyk: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Fieldfare, White Wagtail, Long-tailed Tit, Little Grebe, Common Kingfisher, Eurasian Siskin, Common Chaffinch, Common Coot, Goldcrest, Vadim Rudenko: Alpine Accentor.

2020-01-13. Alex Sapuga: Hooded Crow, Brambling, Little Owl, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Common Kingfisher, Mew Gull, Common Kestrel.

2020-01-12. Inna Kyselova: Long-tailed Tit, Common Raven, Black-Billed Magpie, Goldcrest, Eurasian Jay, Grey Heron, Eurasian Collared Dove, Herring Gull, Syrian Woodpecker, OLENA FOMINA: Black-eared Wheatear, Oleh Snitsar: Great Tit, Little Owl, Brambling, Sergo Travelian: Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Jackdaw, Rock Pigeon, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Black Woodpecker, Blue Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Great Tit, Mistle Thrush, Common Teal, Taras Ochkan: Crested Tit, Vasil Bodnar: Eurasian Golden Plover, Yevgen Chernolyev: Common Snipe, Northern Reed Bunting, Dunnock, Fieldfare, Rook.

2020-01-11. Alex Sapuga: Common Raven, Long-tailed Tit, Marsh Tit, Inna Kyselova: Mew Gull, House Sparrow, Tree Sparrow, Black-headed Gull, Northern Bullfinch, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Crested Tit, Common Treecreeper, Petro Kondrat: Blue Tit, Great Tit, Marsh Tit, Vitaliy Mosienko: Eurasian Nuthatch, Goldcrest, Coal Tit, Yevgen Chernolyev: Eurasian Wigeon, Mallard, Yuriy Kodrul: Eurasian Siskin, Bohemian Waxwing, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Northern Bullfinch, Black-Billed Magpie.

2020-01-10. Alex Sapuga: Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Collared Dove, Stock Pigeon, Family Kuzhel: Horned Lark, Horned Lark, Little Owl, Little Owl, Ruddy Shelduck, Inna Kyselova: Great Tit, Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Nuthatch, Mallard, Northern Wren, Rook, Mistle Thrush, Eurasian Blackbird, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Common Treecreeper, Blue Tit, Hawfinch, Eurasian Goldfinch, Natalia Honcharyk: Hooded Crow, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Eurasian Siskin, Northern Wren, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Long-eared Owl, House Sparrow, Nikola Zmievskiy: Long-legged Buzzard, Valerii Knysh: Little Grebe.

2020-01-09. Natalia Honcharyk: Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Wigeon, Mallard, Eurasian Collared Dove, Caspian Gull, Eurasian Goldfinch, Mew Gull, Mistle Thrush, Grey Heron, Syrian Woodpecker, Great White Egret, Tree Sparrow, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Northern Wren, Bohemian Waxwing, Oleg Sheremet: Bohemian Waxwing, Olexandr Ghryb: Fieldfare, Tree Sparrow, Arctic Loon, Velvet Scoter, Golden Eagle, Stanislavs Gr: Great Tit, Valerii Knysh: House Sparrow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Eurasian Jay, Hawfinch, Common Coot, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Mistle Thrush, Brambling, Mallard, Common Moorhen, Eurasian Linnet, Water Rail.

2020-01-08. Family Kuzhel: Hen Harrier, Common Kestrel, Great Grey Shrike, Great White Egret, Oleg Martsun: Goldcrest, Crested Tit, Oleg Sheremet: Peregrine Falcon, Roman Yaremchuk: Great Tit, Mallard, Common Chaffinch, European Greenfinch, Mallard, Common Sparrowhawk, Mistle Thrush, Mallard, Northern Wren, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Nuthatch.

2020-01-07. Alex Komarovskiy: Mallard, Rock Pigeon, Hooded Crow, Rook, Mew Gull, Blue Tit, Tree Sparrow, Black-Billed Magpie, Syrian Woodpecker, Great Tit, House Sparrow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Raven, Black-headed Gull, Alex Sapuga: Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Goldeneye, Goosander, Whooper Swan, Mute Swan, Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull, Bohemian Waxwing, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Northern Bullfinch, House Sparrow, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Coal Tit, Crested Tit, Black-Billed Magpie, Family Kuzhel: Red-crested Pochard, Gadwall, Stock Pigeon, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Siskin, Marsh Tit, Goldcrest, Oleg Martsun: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Fieldfare, Bearded Tit, Syrian Woodpecker, Oleh Snitsar: Rock Pigeon, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Jackdaw, Black-headed Gull, Goosander, Mew Gull, Whooper Swan, Caspian Gull, Oleksandr Kovalchuk: Blue Tit, Syrian Woodpecker, Great Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Tree Sparrow, Fieldfare, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Olga Malygina: Long-tailed Tit, Goldcrest, Common Chaffinch, Rook, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Sergo Travelian: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Vitaliy Mosienko: Black Woodpecker, Rook, Goldcrest, Goldcrest, Goldcrest, Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Blackbird, Volodymyr Merzlikin: Caspian Gull, Mallard, Black-Billed Magpie, European Robin, Tree Sparrow, Yevgen Chernolyev: Common Sparrowhawk, Common Raven, Caspian Gull.

2020-01-06. Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Mistle Thrush, Blue Tit, Great Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Common Raven, Nikola Zmievskiy: Meadow Pipit, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Oleg Martsun: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Little Grebe, Long-tailed Tit, Mistle Thrush, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Treecreeper, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Wren, Blue Tit, Marsh Tit, Great Tit, Taras Ochkan: Long-eared Owl, Volodymyr Merzlikin: Eurasian Jay, Syrian Woodpecker, Peregrine Falcon, Great Black-backed Gull, House Sparrow, Blue Tit, Mallard, Caspian Gull, Yevgen Chernolyev: Herring Gull, Little Grebe, Common Coot, Common Pochard, Mute Swan, Great Crested Grebe.

2020-01-05. Alex Sapuga: Common Kestrel, Yellowhammer, Rook, Eurasian Blackbird, Mistle Thrush, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Syrian Woodpecker, European Greenfinch, Goldcrest, Common Buzzard, Eurasian Linnet, Hawfinch, Mallard, Common Coot, Eurasian Nuthatch, Blue Tit, Great Tit, Great Grey Shrike, Great White Egret, Fieldfare, Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Sparrowhawk, Andrew Simon: Great Cormorant, Pied Wheatear, Eurasian Roller, Slender-billed Gull, Common Greenshank, Common Tern, Common Shelduck, Common Shelduck, Great White Pelican, Caspian Gull, Sandwich Tern, Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Pochard, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Pheasant, Paddyfield Warbler, Great Grey Owl, Red-footed Falcon, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Tree Pipit, Whinchat, Marsh Tit, Dmytro Petrychenko: Bearded Tit, Northern Reed Bunting, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Northern Wren, Peregrine Falcon, Willow Tit, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Northern Bullfinch, Oleg Martsun: Long-eared Owl, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Goldeneye, Eurasian Goldfinch, Tree Sparrow, Yellowhammer, Eurasian Linnet, Rough-legged Buzzard, Common Raven, Hooded Crow, Rook, Eurasian Jackdaw, Mallard, Mute Swan, Common Teal, Black-Billed Magpie, Eurasian Siskin, Hawfinch, Common Buzzard, Eurasian Wigeon, Oleh Snitsar: Tree Sparrow, Great Grey Shrike, Common Buzzard, Mistle Thrush, Rook, Syrian Woodpecker, Eurasian Siskin, Yellowhammer, Hawfinch, Eurasian Goldfinch, Eurasian Linnet, European Greenfinch, Common Coot, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Raven, Roman Yaremchuk: Arctic Loon, Common Goldeneye, Red-breasted Merganser, Mute Swan, Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull, Black-Necked Grebe, Long-tailed Tit, Crested Tit, Great Grey Shrike, Great White Egret, Velvet Scoter, Vasil Bodnar: Temminck's Stint, Yevgen Chernolyev: Black-Necked Grebe, Black-Necked Grebe, Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull.

2020-01-04. Andrew Simon: Great Grey Shrike, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Linnet, Rough-legged Buzzard, Eurasian Goldfinch, Mute Swan, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Wigeon, Mistle Thrush, Eurasian Hobby, European Nightjar, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Raven, Black-headed Gull, Herring Gull, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Hawfinch, Mistle Thrush, Great Tit, Dmytro Petrychenko: Syrian Woodpecker, Rock Pigeon, Eurasian Jackdaw, Rook, Hooded Crow, Goldcrest, Long-tailed Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Jay, Common Treecreeper, Common Chaffinch, Great Tit, Fieldfare, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Collared Dove, Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Nuthatch, Mallard, Crested Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Blue Tit, Olga Malygina: Common Buzzard, Brambling, European Robin, European Greenfinch, Common Sparrowhawk, Northern Reed Bunting, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Common Kingfisher, Black-headed Gull, Sergo Travelian: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Goldcrest, Common Coot, Eurasian Jackdaw, Taras Ochkan: Hooded Crow, Bohemian Waxwing, Vasil Bodnar: Water Pipit, Ruff, Vasil Gleba: Whooper Swan, Vitalii Otroshko: Marsh Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Great Tit, Volodymyr Merzlikin: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Long-eared Owl, Blue Tit, Hawfinch, Great Tit.

2020-01-03. Andrew Simon: Common Buzzard, Common Buzzard, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Raven, Mute Swan, Common Goldeneye, Bohemian Waxwing, Northern Bullfinch, Tree Sparrow, Yellowhammer, Darya Tereshchenko: Common Chaffinch, Kasatkina Liubov: Caspian Gull, Mew Gull, Whiskered Tern, Maksym Rydik: Eurasian Blackbird, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Common Buzzard, Great White Egret, Grey Heron, Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Coot, Common Moorhen, Sergo Travelian: Northern Wren, Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull, Tree Sparrow, House Sparrow, Hooded Crow, Rook, Mallard, Vitaliy Mosienko: Great Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Jackdaw, Eurasian Jackdaw, Black Woodpecker, Blue Tit, Coal Tit, Tree Sparrow, Northern Wood Nuthatch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Jay, Black-Billed Magpie, Vladimir Popenko: Lesser Short-toed Lark, Greater Short-toed Lark, Yevgen Chernolyev: Jack Snipe, White Stork, Tufted Duck, Yuriy Kodrul: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Great Tit.

2020-01-02. Family Kuzhel: Wood Pigeon, Greylag Goose, Ruddy Shelduck, Common Pochard, Common Teal, Common Starling, Long-tailed Tit, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Long-tailed Tit, Rook, Eurasian Jackdaw, Hooded Crow, Black-Billed Magpie, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Blackbird, Rock Pigeon, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Black Woodpecker, Mallard, Bohemian Waxwing, Valerii Knysh: Eurasian Jay, Blue Tit, Great Tit, Tree Sparrow, Marsh Tit, Eurasian Collared Dove, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Raven, Rook, Black-Billed Magpie, Eurasian Nuthatch, Vitaliy Mosienko: Common Coot.

2020-01-01. Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Goldcrest, Tree Sparrow, Black-headed Gull, Olga Malygina: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Kestrel, Common Treecreeper, Common Raven, Goosander, House Sparrow, Taras Ochkan: Eurasian Jackdaw, Rook, Rock Pigeon, Vasil Bodnar: Dunlin, Vitaliy Mosienko: House Sparrow, Hooded Crow, Rock Pigeon, Rook, Mallard, Black-headed Gull, Yevgen Chernolyev: Black-headed Gull, Black-Necked Grebe, Yellow-legged Gull, Hawfinch.

rare birds records


Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)

© Igor Kozytsky
2020-02-16
Kharkivs'rf obl., Mala Rohan', Rohanka river

Rare migratory and wintering visitor. Just over ten observations are known in Ukraine.


Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)

© Maxim Yakovlev
2020-01-11
lake Kugurlui, Odessa region

The first registration of specie in Ukraine by winter season. The bird was observed by Maksym Yakovlev and Kostiantyn Pylypiuk.


Buff-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)

© Kostiantyn Pylypiuk
2020-02-05

This is the 4th registration for Ukraine and 4th registration for the Odesa region. The 2nd winter observation.


Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)

© OLENA FOMINA
2019-05-11
Genicheskaya Gorka.

It is a rare flying sight in Ukraine. There is evidence of nesting of the species in the south of the Crimean peninsula.

more rarities...

recent video

2020-03-31. Goldcrest (Yakov Stepanov).

2020-01-16. Long-eared Owl (Yakov Stepanov).

2020-01-06. Grey-Headed Woodpecker (Nikola Zmievskiy), Spotted Flycatcher (Nikola Zmievskiy), Long-tailed Tit (Nikola Zmievskiy).

2019-10-09. Wood Sandpiper (Nikola Zmievskiy), Yellow Wagtail (Nikola Zmievskiy), Black-headed Wagtail (Nikola Zmievskiy), Grey Wagtail (Nikola Zmievskiy), Tawny Pipit (Nikola Zmievskiy), Lesser Grey Shrike (Nikola Zmievskiy), Common Whitethroat (Nikola Zmievskiy), Blue Tit (Nikola Zmievskiy), Eurasian Penduline Tit (Nikola Zmievskiy).

2019-08-17. Common Chaffinch (Stanislavs Gr).

more video...

unidentified birds


2020-04-07

Oleg F: гуменники

2020-04-07

Oleg F: в любом случае один из обычных видов, предлагаю удалить, т.к. полной уверенности нет

2020-04-07

Oleg F: качества и размера не достаточно для однозначного определения, да и на фото белолобые гуси.

2020-04-06

Костянтин Пилипюк: Напечатал, блин. Та же птица?

2020-04-06

Костянтин Пилипюк: Харлей же?

more unidentified birds...