49807
pictures
212
blog posts
360 photographed species of 445 (80%)

search

recent 100 updates


2020-01-16. Dmytro Lytvynenko: Eurasian Nuthatch, Great Tit, Eurasian Collared Dove, Family Kuzhel: Common Buzzard, Eurasian Collared Dove, Corn Bunting, Hanna Filatova: Syrian Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Inna Kyselova: Common Teal, Common Pochard, Northern Wren, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Jackdaw, Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Golden Eagle, Red-breasted Goose, Natalia Honcharyk: Great Tit, Common Treecreeper, Oleh Snitsar: Mallard, Sergo Travelian: Peregrine Falcon, Yakov Stepanov: Bearded Tit.

2020-01-15. Hanna Filatova: Eurasian Collared Dove, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Jackdaw, Rook, Bohemian Waxwing, Fieldfare, Eurasian Blackbird, Tree Sparrow, Maxim Yakovlev: Golden Eagle, Squacco Heron, Eurasian Spoonbill, Dalmatian Pelican, Natalia Honcharyk: Grey Partridge, Blue Tit, Common Buzzard, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Common Pochard, Common Teal, Hawfinch, Mistle Thrush, Valerii Knysh: Rock Pigeon, Black-Billed Magpie, Eurasian Nuthatch, Syrian Woodpecker, Hooded Crow, Common Sparrowhawk, Vasil Bodnar: Caspian Gull, Common Starling.

2020-01-14. Alexander Cherinko: Western Barn Owl, Family Kuzhel: Rough-legged Buzzard, Mute Swan, Hen Harrier, Eurasian Bittern, Inna Kyselova: Coal Tit, Black Woodpecker, Natalia Honcharyk: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Fieldfare, White Wagtail, Long-tailed Tit, Little Grebe, Common Kingfisher, Eurasian Siskin, Common Chaffinch, Common Coot, Goldcrest, Vadim Rudenko: Alpine Accentor.

2020-01-13. Alex Sapuga: Hooded Crow, Brambling, Little Owl, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Common Kingfisher, Mew Gull, Common Kestrel.

2020-01-12. Inna Kyselova: Long-tailed Tit, Common Raven, Black-Billed Magpie, Goldcrest, Eurasian Jay, Grey Heron, Eurasian Collared Dove, Caspian Gull, Syrian Woodpecker, OLENA FOMINA: Black-eared Wheatear, Oleh Snitsar: Great Tit, Little Owl, Brambling, Sergo Travelian: Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Jackdaw, Rock Pigeon, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Black Woodpecker, Blue Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Great Tit, Mistle Thrush, Common Teal, Taras Ochkan: Crested Tit, Vasil Bodnar: Eurasian Golden Plover, Yevgen Chernolyev: Common Snipe, Northern Reed Bunting, Dunnock, Fieldfare, Rook.

2020-01-11. Alex Sapuga: Common Raven, Long-tailed Tit, Marsh Tit, Inna Kyselova: Mew Gull, House Sparrow, Tree Sparrow, Black-headed Gull, Northern Bullfinch, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Crested Tit, Common Treecreeper, Petro Kondrat: Blue Tit, Great Tit, Marsh Tit, Vitaliy Mosienko: Eurasian Nuthatch, Goldcrest, Coal Tit, Yevgen Chernolyev: Eurasian Wigeon, Mallard, Yuriy Kodrul: Eurasian Siskin, Bohemian Waxwing, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Northern Bullfinch, Black-Billed Magpie.

2020-01-10. Alex Sapuga: Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Collared Dove, Stock Pigeon, Family Kuzhel: Horned Lark, Horned Lark, Little Owl, Little Owl, Ruddy Shelduck, Inna Kyselova: Great Tit, Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Nuthatch, Mallard, Northern Wren, Rook, Mistle Thrush, Eurasian Blackbird, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Common Treecreeper, Blue Tit, Hawfinch, Eurasian Goldfinch, Natalia Honcharyk: Hooded Crow, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Eurasian Siskin, Northern Wren, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Long-eared Owl, House Sparrow, Valerii Knysh: Little Grebe.

2020-01-09. Natalia Honcharyk: Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Wigeon, Mallard, Eurasian Collared Dove, Caspian Gull, Eurasian Goldfinch, Mew Gull, Mistle Thrush, Grey Heron, Syrian Woodpecker, Great White Egret, Tree Sparrow, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Northern Wren, Bohemian Waxwing, Oleg Sheremet: Bohemian Waxwing, Olexandr Ghryb: Fieldfare, Tree Sparrow, Arctic Loon, Velvet Scoter, Golden Eagle, Stanislavs Gr: Great Tit, Valerii Knysh: House Sparrow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Eurasian Jay, Hawfinch, Common Coot, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Mistle Thrush, Brambling, Mallard, Common Moorhen, Eurasian Linnet, Water Rail.

2020-01-08. Family Kuzhel: Hen Harrier, Common Kestrel, Great Grey Shrike, Great White Egret, Oleg Martsun: Goldcrest, Crested Tit, Oleg Sheremet: Peregrine Falcon, Roman Yaremchuk: Great Tit, Mallard, Common Chaffinch, European Greenfinch, Mallard, Common Sparrowhawk, Mistle Thrush, Mallard, Northern Wren, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Nuthatch.

2020-01-07. Alex Komarovskiy: Mallard, Rock Pigeon, Hooded Crow, Rook, Mew Gull, Blue Tit, Tree Sparrow, Black-Billed Magpie, Syrian Woodpecker, Great Tit, House Sparrow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Raven, Black-headed Gull, Alex Sapuga: Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Goldeneye, Goosander, Whooper Swan, Mute Swan, Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull, Bohemian Waxwing, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Northern Bullfinch, House Sparrow, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Coal Tit, Crested Tit, Black-Billed Magpie, Family Kuzhel: Red-crested Pochard, Gadwall, Stock Pigeon, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Siskin, Marsh Tit, Goldcrest, Oleg Martsun: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Fieldfare, Bearded Tit, Syrian Woodpecker, Oleh Snitsar: Rock Pigeon, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Jackdaw, Black-headed Gull, Goosander, Mew Gull, Whooper Swan, Caspian Gull, Oleksandr Kovalchuk: Blue Tit, Syrian Woodpecker, Great Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Tree Sparrow, Fieldfare, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Olga Malygina: Long-tailed Tit, Goldcrest, Common Chaffinch, Rook, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Sergo Travelian: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Vitaliy Mosienko: Black Woodpecker, Rook, Goldcrest, Goldcrest, Goldcrest, Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Blackbird, Volodymyr Merzlikin: Caspian Gull, Mallard, Black-Billed Magpie, European Robin, Tree Sparrow, Yevgen Chernolyev: Common Sparrowhawk, Common Raven, Caspian Gull.

2020-01-06. Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Mistle Thrush, Blue Tit, Great Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Common Raven, Nikola Zmievskiy: Meadow Pipit, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Oleg Martsun: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Little Grebe, Long-tailed Tit, Mistle Thrush, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Treecreeper, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Wren, Blue Tit, Marsh Tit, Great Tit, Taras Ochkan: Long-eared Owl, Volodymyr Merzlikin: Eurasian Jay, Syrian Woodpecker, Peregrine Falcon, Great Black-backed Gull, House Sparrow, Blue Tit, Mallard, Caspian Gull, Yevgen Chernolyev: Herring Gull, Little Grebe, Common Coot, Common Pochard, Mute Swan, Great Crested Grebe.

2020-01-05. Alex Sapuga: Common Kestrel, Yellowhammer, Rook, Eurasian Blackbird, Mistle Thrush, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Syrian Woodpecker, European Greenfinch, Goldcrest, Common Buzzard, Eurasian Linnet, Hawfinch, Mallard, Common Coot, Eurasian Nuthatch, Blue Tit, Great Tit, Great Grey Shrike, Great White Egret, Fieldfare, Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Sparrowhawk, Andrew Simon: Great Cormorant, Pied Wheatear, Eurasian Roller, Slender-billed Gull, Common Greenshank, Common Tern, Common Shelduck, Common Shelduck, Great White Pelican, Caspian Gull, Sandwich Tern, Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Pochard, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Pheasant, Paddyfield Warbler, Great Grey Owl, Red-footed Falcon, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Tree Pipit, Whinchat, Marsh Tit, Dmytro Petrychenko: Bearded Tit, Northern Reed Bunting, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Northern Wren, Peregrine Falcon, Willow Tit, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Northern Bullfinch, Oleg Martsun: Long-eared Owl, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Goldeneye, Eurasian Goldfinch, Tree Sparrow, Yellowhammer, Eurasian Linnet, Rough-legged Buzzard, Common Raven, Hooded Crow, Rook, Eurasian Jackdaw, Mallard, Mute Swan, Common Teal, Black-Billed Magpie, Eurasian Siskin, Hawfinch, Common Buzzard, Eurasian Wigeon, Oleh Snitsar: Tree Sparrow, Great Grey Shrike, Common Buzzard, Mistle Thrush, Rook, Syrian Woodpecker, Eurasian Siskin, Yellowhammer, Hawfinch, Eurasian Goldfinch, Eurasian Linnet, European Greenfinch, Common Coot, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Raven, Roman Yaremchuk: Arctic Loon, Common Goldeneye, Red-breasted Merganser, Mute Swan, Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull, Black-Necked Grebe, Long-tailed Tit, Crested Tit, Great Grey Shrike, Great White Egret, Velvet Scoter, Vasil Bodnar: Temminck's Stint, Yevgen Chernolyev: Black-Necked Grebe, Black-Necked Grebe, Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull.

2020-01-04. Andrew Simon: Great Grey Shrike, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Linnet, Rough-legged Buzzard, Eurasian Goldfinch, Mute Swan, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Wigeon, Mistle Thrush, Eurasian Hobby, European Nightjar, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Raven, Black-headed Gull, Herring Gull, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Hawfinch, Mistle Thrush, Great Tit, Dmytro Petrychenko: Syrian Woodpecker, Rock Pigeon, Eurasian Jackdaw, Rook, Hooded Crow, Goldcrest, Long-tailed Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Jay, Common Treecreeper, Common Chaffinch, Great Tit, Fieldfare, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Collared Dove, Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Nuthatch, Mallard, Crested Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Blue Tit, Olga Malygina: Common Buzzard, Brambling, European Robin, European Greenfinch, Common Sparrowhawk, Northern Reed Bunting, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Common Kingfisher, Black-headed Gull, Sergo Travelian: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Goldcrest, Common Coot, Eurasian Jackdaw, Taras Ochkan: Hooded Crow, Bohemian Waxwing, Vasil Bodnar: Water Pipit, Ruff, Vasil Gleba: Whooper Swan, Vitalii Otroshko: Marsh Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Great Tit, Volodymyr Merzlikin: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Long-eared Owl, Blue Tit, Hawfinch, Great Tit.

2020-01-03. Andrew Simon: Common Buzzard, Common Buzzard, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Raven, Mute Swan, Common Goldeneye, Bohemian Waxwing, Northern Bullfinch, Tree Sparrow, Yellowhammer, Darya Tereshchenko: Common Chaffinch, Kasatkina Liubov: Caspian Gull, Mew Gull, Maksym Rydik: Eurasian Blackbird, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Common Buzzard, Great White Egret, Grey Heron, Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Coot, Common Moorhen, Sergo Travelian: Northern Wren, Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull, Tree Sparrow, House Sparrow, Hooded Crow, Rook, Mallard, Vitaliy Mosienko: Great Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Jackdaw, Eurasian Jackdaw, Black Woodpecker, Blue Tit, Coal Tit, Tree Sparrow, Northern Wood Nuthatch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Jay, Black-Billed Magpie, Vladimir Popenko: Lesser Short-toed Lark, Greater Short-toed Lark, Yevgen Chernolyev: Jack Snipe, White Stork, Tufted Duck, Yuriy Kodrul: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Great Tit.

2020-01-02. Family Kuzhel: Wood Pigeon, Greylag Goose, Ruddy Shelduck, Common Pochard, Common Teal, Common Starling, Long-tailed Tit, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Long-tailed Tit, Rook, Eurasian Jackdaw, Hooded Crow, Black-Billed Magpie, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Blackbird, Rock Pigeon, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Black Woodpecker, Mallard, Bohemian Waxwing, Valerii Knysh: Eurasian Jay, Blue Tit, Great Tit, Tree Sparrow, Marsh Tit, Eurasian Collared Dove, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Raven, Rook, Black-Billed Magpie, Eurasian Nuthatch, Vitaliy Mosienko: Common Coot.

2020-01-01. Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Goldcrest, Tree Sparrow, Black-headed Gull, Olga Malygina: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Kestrel, Common Treecreeper, Common Raven, Goosander, House Sparrow, Taras Ochkan: Eurasian Jackdaw, Rook, Rock Pigeon, Vasil Bodnar: Dunlin, Vitaliy Mosienko: House Sparrow, Hooded Crow, Rock Pigeon, Rook, Mallard, Black-headed Gull, Yevgen Chernolyev: Black-headed Gull, Black-Necked Grebe, Yellow-legged Gull, Hawfinch.

2019-12-31. Family Kuzhel: Red-crested Pochard, Red-crested Pochard, Hawfinch, Oleg Sheremet: Great Tit, Oleksandr Kovalchuk: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Fieldfare, Brambling, Common Treecreeper, Olexandr Ghryb: Crested Lark, Serhiy Kozodavov: Hooded Crow, Tree Sparrow, House Sparrow, Citrine Wagtail (Western), Terek Sandpiper, Common Greenshank, Yevgen Chernolyev: White Wagtail, Black-headed Gull, Black-headed Gull, Common Starling.

2019-12-30. Family Kuzhel: Northern Bullfinch, Demoiselle Crane, Demoiselle Crane, Oleg Sheremet: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Wood Warbler, Vasil Bodnar: Water Pipit, Caspian Gull, Common Snipe.

2019-12-29. Jurii Moskalenko: Little Bustard, Little Bustard.

2019-12-28. Family Kuzhel: Great Bustard, Oleg Sheremet: Pied Avocet, Serhiy Kozodavov: Wood Warbler, Mallard, Mistle Thrush, Stock Pigeon, Eurasian Wigeon, Sky Lark, Rook, Great Reed Warbler, Ruff, Isabelline Wheatear, Purple Heron, Common Chaffinch, Common Coot, Mute Swan, Eurasian Nuthatch, Yevgen Chernolyev: Mew Gull, House Sparrow, Mistle Thrush, Blackcap.

2019-12-27. Inna Kyselova: Greater Short-toed Lark, Oleg Sheremet: Collared Pratincole, Goosander, Serhiy Kozodavov: White Wagtail, Mediterranean Gull, Common Whitethroat, Kentish Plover, Ruddy Shelduck, Greylag Goose, Isabelline Wheatear, Eurasian Golden Plover, Common Shelduck, Red-crested Pochard, Gadwall, Caspian Tern, Tufted Duck, Black-Necked Grebe, Little Ringed Plover, Northern Shoveler, Sky Lark, Eurasian Hobby, Wood Sandpiper, Eurasian Linnet, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Buzzard, Whiskered Tern, Mallard, Yellowhammer, Fieldfare, Eurasian Goldfinch, Grey Heron, Brambling, Caspian Gull, Green Sandpiper, Terek Sandpiper.

2019-12-26. Oleg Sheremet: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Petro Hryniuk: Ural Owl, Serhiy Kozodavov: Wood Pigeon, Pied Wheatear, Great White Egret, Lesser Grey Shrike, Ruddy Turnstone, Terek Sandpiper, Curlew Sandpiper, Pied Avocet, Common Starling, Greater Ringed Plover, Eurasian Roller, Red-backed Shrike, Black-headed Bunting, Garganey, Barred Warbler, Tawny Pipit, Collared Pratincole, Black-headed Wagtail, Northern Wheatear.

2019-12-25. Maksym Rydik: Common Buzzard, Oleg Sheremet: Collared Pratincole, Northern Black Grouse, Serhiy Kozodavov: Dunlin, Common Kingfisher, Common Teal, Calandra Lark, Water Rail, Willow Warbler, Black-Necked Grebe, Bluethroat, Bearded Tit, Northern Pintail, Hen Harrier, Northern Reed Bunting, Long-legged Buzzard, Whooper Swan, Northern Wren, Common Goldeneye, Common Snipe, Little Owl, Common Crane, Bewick's Swan, Red-breasted Goose, Greater White-fronted Goose, Eurasian Bittern, European Greenfinch, Greater Scaup, Dunlin, Eurasian Siskin, Syrian Woodpecker, Jack Snipe, Little Stint, Common Chiffchaff, Common Sparrowhawk, Eurasian Wigeon, Grey Plover, Northern Pintail, Black-tailed Godwit, Yevgen Chernolyev: Red-breasted Goose, Yuriy Kodrul: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Northern Black Grouse, Crested Tit, Coal Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch.

2019-12-24. Alexander Cherinko: Twite, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Jurii Moskalenko: Lesser Short-toed Lark.

2019-12-23. Inna Kyselova: Red-crested Pochard.

2019-12-22. Oleg Sheremet: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Serhiy Kozodavov: Eurasian Wryneck, Garden Warbler, Eurasian Redstart, Blackcap, Hawfinch, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Blackbird, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Great Tit, Song Thrush, Black Redstart, Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull, Eurasian Jackdaw, Rock Pigeon, European Turtle Dove, Sand Martin, Spanish Sparrow, Little Gull, Black-headed Gull, Slender-billed Gull, Sandwich Tern, Common Swift, Savi's Warbler, Short-eared Owl, Common Kestrel, Common Stonechat, Tufted Duck, Northern Lapwing, Red-footed Falcon, Eurasian Spoonbill, White-winged Tern, Little Tern, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Red-Necked Grebe, Little Crake, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Common Redshank, Little Egret, Eurasian Woodcock, Goosander, Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Dotterel, Common Quail, Peregrine Falcon, Corn Bunting, Eurasian Whimbrel, Pallid Harrier, Common Pheasant, Northern House Martin, Common Oystercatcher, Black-winged Stilt, Common Greenshank, Red-throated Pipit, Western Marsh-Harrier, Yellow Wagtail, Gull-billed Tern, Whinchat, Long-eared Owl, Collared Flycatcher, Ortolan Bunting, Montagu's Harrier, Grey Partridge, Black Stork, Glossy Ibis, Barn Swallow, Crested Lark, Black-crowned Night Heron, Paddyfield Warbler, Stanislavs Gr: Red-backed Shrike, Red-backed Shrike.

2019-12-21. Family Kuzhel: Siberian Stonechat, Serhiy Kozodavov: Great Cormorant, Redwing, Great Crested Grebe, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Arctic Loon, European Golden Oriole, Goldcrest, Common Tern, Common Cuckoo, Blue Tit, Coal Tit, Pied Flycatcher, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Pochard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Little Grebe, European Bee-eater, Long-tailed Tit, Lesser Whitethroat, Northern Bullfinch, Great Grey Shrike, Thrush Nightingale, Black-Billed Magpie, Squacco Heron, Hoopoe, Common Raven, Little Bittern, European Robin, Dunnock, Rough-legged Buzzard.

2019-12-20. Family Kuzhel: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Petro Kondrat: Marsh Tit.

2019-12-18. Family Kuzhel: Gadwall, Thrush Nightingale.

2019-12-17. Family Kuzhel: Paddyfield Warbler, Paddyfield Warbler, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Whooper Swan, Little Grebe, Common Teal, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Common Chiffchaff, Yuriy Kodrul: Merlin, Jack Snipe, Common Treecreeper, Common Sparrowhawk.

2019-12-16. Elena Pavlenko: Grey Wagtail, Green Sandpiper, Kasatkina Liubov: White Wagtail, Black-headed Gull, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Bohemian Waxwing, Viktor Sevidov: Eurasian Siskin, Yakov Stepanov: White Stork, Yuriy Kodrul: Great Black-backed Gull, Mallard, Common Coot, White Wagtail, Hooded Crow, Black-Billed Magpie.

2019-12-15. Andrew Simon: Eurasian Siskin, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Northern Hazelhen, Oleg Sheremet: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Olexandr Ghryb: Eurasian Golden Plover, Common Greenshank, Greater Ringed Plover, Hen Harrier, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Red-breasted Merganser, Red-throated Loon, Rough-legged Buzzard, Smew, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Black-Necked Grebe, Northern Pintail, Stanislavs Gr: Blue Tit, Vitalii Kazannyk: Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2019-12-14. Family Kuzhel: Common Goldeneye, Common Goldeneye, Great White Egret, Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Spotted Nutcracker, Taras Ochkan: Red Crossbill.

2019-12-13. Family Kuzhel: Greater White-fronted Goose, Eurasian Jackdaw, Petro Kondrat: Great Tit, Marsh Tit, Blue Tit, Vitalii Kazannyk: Goosander.

2019-12-12. Oleg Sheremet: Yellow Wagtail, Viktor Sevidov: Bohemian Waxwing, Northern Wood Nuthatch, Yevgen Chernolyev: Slavonian Grebe, Northern Pintail, Eurasian Goldfinch, Red-breasted Merganser, Common Treecreeper.

2019-12-11. Maksym Rydik: Horned Lark, Snow Bunting, Long-eared Owl, Oleg Sheremet: Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Pheasant, Greater White-fronted Goose, Petro Kondrat: Blue Tit, Great Tit, Vladislav Chernolyev: Common Sparrowhawk, Black-headed Gull.

2019-12-10. Elena Pavlenko: Great Bustard, Common Sparrowhawk, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Long-legged Buzzard, Northern Reed Bunting, Meadow Pipit, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Teal, Red Crossbill, Oleg Sheremet: Thrush Nightingale.

2019-12-09. Inna Kyselova: Grey Partridge, Dunnock, Northern Bullfinch, Oleh Snitsar: Water Rail, Bearded Tit, Blue Tit, Taras Ochkan: Grey Wagtail, Volodymyr Merzlikin: Rock Pigeon, Tree Sparrow, Rook, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Syrian Woodpecker, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Linnet, Blue Tit, Great Tit, Long-eared Owl, Black-Billed Magpie, Common Pheasant, Yevgen Chernolyev: Black Scoter, Long-tailed Duck, Common Goldeneye, Whooper Swan, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Peregrine Falcon, Common Oystercatcher, Red Knot, Eurasian Golden Plover, Grey Plover, Dunlin, Sanderling.

2019-12-08. Volodymyr Merzlikin: Common Kestrel, Eurasian Jackdaw.

2019-12-06. Family Kuzhel: Black-headed Bunting, Black-headed Bunting, Black-headed Bunting.

2019-12-05. Family Kuzhel: Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Jay, European Nightjar, Inna Kyselova: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Mykola Skyrpan: Red Kite.

2019-12-02. Elena Pavlenko: Goldcrest, Family Kuzhel: Brambling, Common Chaffinch, Common Pheasant, Inna Kyselova: Northern Wren, Long-tailed Tit, European Greenfinch, European Greenfinch, Oleg Sheremet: Long-tailed Tit.

2019-12-01. Andrew Simon: Osprey, Maksym Rydik: Common Teal, Black Redstart, Oleg Sheremet: Great Grey Shrike, Yakov Stepanov: Little Owl, Common Buzzard, Great White Egret, Rough-legged Buzzard, Bohemian Waxwing, Mistle Thrush, Common Buzzard.

2019-11-30. Andrew Simon: White-Backed Woodpecker, Family Kuzhel: Siberian Stonechat, Siberian Stonechat, Siberian Stonechat, Common Chiffchaff, Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Whooper Swan, Dunnock, Little Grebe, Goosander, Maksym Rydik: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Yevgen Chernolyev: Lesser Spotted Eagle.

2019-11-29. Dmytro Komarovskyi: Herring Gull, Family Kuzhel: Black Stork, Black-headed Gull, Black Stork.

2019-11-28. Elena Pavlenko: Red Crossbill, Oleg Sheremet: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Vladislav Chernolyev: Greater White-fronted Goose, Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Siskin.

2019-11-27. Oleg Sheremet: Yellowhammer, Red-Necked Grebe, Slavonian Grebe.

2019-11-26. Inna Kyselova: Greater Scaup, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Northern Bullfinch.

2019-11-24. Alex Komarovskiy: Hen Harrier, Dmytro Komarovskyi: Red-Necked Grebe, Slavonian Grebe, Family Kuzhel: Stock Pigeon, Stock Pigeon, Inna Kyselova: Bewick's Swan, Hen Harrier, Common Buzzard, Mew Gull, Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Eurasian Siskin, Oleh Snitsar: Peregrine Falcon, Vitaliy Mosienko: Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Buzzard, Goldcrest, Goldcrest, Long-tailed Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Yevgen Chernolyev: Greater White-fronted Goose.

2019-11-23. Family Kuzhel: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Bewick's Swan, Nikola Zmievskiy: Hen Harrier.

2019-11-22. Family Kuzhel: Mew Gull, Mew Gull, Maksym Rydik: Common Sparrowhawk, Sergo Travelian: Bewick's Swan, Whooper Swan, Yuriy Kodrul: White Wagtail, White-winged Tern, White-winged Tern, Meadow Pipit, Little Gull, Little Grebe, Slender-billed Gull, Common Kestrel, Ruddy Shelduck, Gadwall, Eurasian Wigeon, Northern Reed Bunting.

2019-11-21. Andrew Simon: Little Ringed Plover.

2019-11-20. Alexey Zolotov: Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Andrew Simon: Velvet Scoter, Inna Kyselova: Slavonian Grebe, Jozef Sas: Little Bunting.

2019-11-19. Family Kuzhel: Grey Partridge.

2019-11-18. Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Water Rail.

2019-11-17. Family Kuzhel: Great Bustard, Great Bustard, Kyrylo Gorshkov: Black-crowned Night Heron, Roman Yaremchuk: Little Owl, Long-eared Owl, Vitaliy Mosienko: Little Grebe, Yakov Stepanov: Red Phalarope, Northern Bullfinch, Arctic Loon, Yanchuk Igor: Western Grasshopper Warbler, Yevgen Chernolyev: Common Goldeneye, Red-breasted Merganser, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Goosander, Whooper Swan, Sandwich Tern.

2019-11-16. Family Kuzhel: Goosander, Smew, Great Cormorant, Great Cormorant, Oleg Sheremet: Arctic Loon, Valerii Knysh: Crested Lark, Yuriy Kodrul: Snow Bunting, Marsh Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Bullfinch, Brambling.

2019-11-15. Alex Komarovskiy: Goldcrest, Bewick's Swan, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Andrew Simon: Greater White-fronted Goose, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Great Grey Shrike.

2019-11-14. Family Kuzhel: Eurasian Bittern, Greylag Goose, Whiskered Tern, Inna Kyselova: Redwing, Oleg Sheremet: Arctic Loon.

2019-11-13. Oleg Sheremet: Smew, Sergo Travelian: Willow Tit, Arctic Loon, Red-throated Loon.

2019-11-12. Volodymyr Merzlikin: Willow Tit, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Coal Tit, Goldcrest, Long-tailed Tit.

2019-11-11. Ivan Lavrenchuk: Northern Goshawk, Bearded Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Vitalii Kazannyk: Red-throated Loon, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Cuckoo.

2019-11-10. Alex Komarovskiy: Rough-legged Buzzard, Arctic Loon, Andrew Simon: Black-Necked Grebe, White Wagtail, Common Buzzard, Black-Necked Grebe, Red-throated Loon, Red-throated Loon, Arctic Loon, Great Crested Grebe, Whiskered Tern, Inna Kyselova: Rough-legged Buzzard, Red-breasted Merganser, Oleg Sheremet: Eurasian Golden Plover, Vitaliy Mosienko: Arctic Loon, Rough-legged Buzzard, Common Goldeneye, Mute Swan, Red-breasted Merganser, Northern Pintail, Vladislav Chernolyev: Dunnock, Whooper Swan, Yevgen Chernolyev: Red-breasted Merganser.

2019-11-09. Elena Pavlenko: Redwing, Eurasian Linnet, Brambling, Meadow Pipit, Common Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Olga Gajduk: Eurasian Goldfinch, Yevgen Chernolyev: Sandwich Tern.

2019-11-08. Family Kuzhel: Eurasian Jay, Rook, Black-winged Stilt, Oleg Sheremet: Red Phalarope.

2019-11-07. Oleg Sheremet: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl.

2019-11-06. Andrew Simon: Mew Gull, Great Crested Grebe, Inna Kyselova: Arctic Loon, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Willow Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Nikola Zmievskiy: Little Stint, Oleg Martsun: Snow Bunting, Wood Sandpiper, Oleg Sheremet: Arctic Loon, Greater Scaup, Red-Necked Grebe, Merlin, Greater Spotted Eagle, Sergey Domashevsky: Merlin, Vladimir Popenko: Great Grey Shrike, Northern Wren, Yuriy Kodrul: White-winged Tern, Greater Scaup, Sandwich Tern, Ferruginous Duck, Common Raven, Common Chiffchaff, Northern Shoveler, Long-eared Owl, Northern Wren, Greater Scaup.

2019-11-05. Andrew Simon: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Oleg Sheremet: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Vitalii Kazannyk: Barn Swallow, Vladimir Popenko: Redwing, Common Sparrowhawk, Hawfinch.

2019-11-04. Andrew Simon: Great Grey Shrike, Montagu's Harrier, Inna Kyselova: Long-tailed Tit, Vitaliy Mosienko: Rough-legged Buzzard, Volodymyr Merzlikin: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Yevgen Chernolyev: Ural Owl, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Jay, Short-toed Tree-Creeper.

2019-11-03. Andrew Simon: Arctic Loon, Common Goldeneye, Great Crested Grebe, Mallard, Mute Swan, Elena Pavlenko: Common Snipe, Osprey, Crested Tit, Southern Wood Nuthatch, Wood Lark, Common Treecreeper, Common Crane, Greater Flamingo, Greater White-fronted Goose, Northern Lapwing, Eurasian Golden Plover, Yellowhammer, Grey Partridge, Common Pheasant, Ruddy Turnstone, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Common Goldeneye, Whooper Swan, Greater Scaup, Vitalii Otroshko: Mistle Thrush, Volodymyr Merzlikin: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Common Raven, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Collared Dove, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Tit.

2019-11-02. Petro Kondrat: Southern Wood Nuthatch, Great Tit, Vitaliy Mosienko: Common Raven, Common Raven, Goldcrest, Long-tailed Tit, Yuriy Kodrul: Pallid Harrier.

2019-11-01. Family Kuzhel: Common Sparrowhawk, Black-tailed Godwit, Olga Gajduk: Northern Bullfinch, Common Treecreeper, Roman Yaremchuk: Yellowhammer, Northern Reed Bunting, European Robin, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Goldeneye, Greater White-fronted Goose, Redwing, Song Thrush, Common Greenshank, Smew, Hen Harrier, Greater Ringed Plover, Bearded Tit, Grey Heron, Northern Goshawk, Great Tit, Hawfinch, Vitalii Kazannyk: Black-headed Gull, Wood Duck, Wood Duck, Yevgen Chernolyev: Peregrine Falcon, Saker Falcon, Redwing.

2019-10-31. Inna Kyselova: Long-tailed Tit, Valerii Knysh: Tufted Duck, Smew, Common Sparrowhawk, European Robin, Yellowhammer, Yellowhammer, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Buzzard, Yellowhammer, Marsh Tit, Mistle Thrush, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Hen Harrier, Common Buzzard, Common Goldeneye, Red-breasted Merganser, Yevgen Chernolyev: Merlin.

2019-10-30. Maksym Rydik: White Stork, Northern Bullfinch, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Volodymyr Merzlikin: Peregrine Falcon, Yuriy Kodrul: Siberian Stonechat.

2019-10-29. Maksym Rydik: Red Phalarope, Oleg Sheremet: Bewick's Swan, Vitaliy Mosienko: Goldcrest, Goldcrest, Long-tailed Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Long-tailed Tit.

2019-10-28. Inna Kyselova: Peregrine Falcon, Vitaliy Mosienko: Common Buzzard.

2019-10-27. Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: European Shag, Levantine shearwater, Oleg Sheremet: Whooper Swan, Yevgen Chernolyev: Common Crane, Slender-billed Gull, Northern Pintail, Great White Egret, Mediterranean Gull, White-winged Tern, Greater White-fronted Goose.

2019-10-26. Vladimir Popenko: Common Treecreeper, Long-tailed Tit, Goldcrest, Yevgen Chernolyev: Arctic Loon, Yuriy Kodrul: European Shag, Yellow-legged Gull.

2019-10-25. Vladislav Chernolyev: Tree Sparrow.

2019-10-24. Oleg Sheremet: Hen Harrier, Oleksandr Kovalchuk: Eurasian Jackdaw, Rook, Common Sparrowhawk, Willow Warbler, Long-tailed Tit, Vitaliy Mosienko: Golden Eagle, Red Phalarope, Red Phalarope, Red Phalarope, Red Phalarope, Red Phalarope.

2019-10-23. Kostiantyn Pylypiuk: Eurasian Siskin, Northern Wren, Tree Sparrow, Black-Necked Grebe, Oleg Martsun: Crested Tit, Goldcrest, Oleh Snitsar: Arctic Loon, Smew, Red-breasted Merganser, Yuriy Kodrul: Greater Scaup, Eurasian Wigeon, Bluethroat, Bearded Tit, Purple Heron, Stock Pigeon, Grey Heron, Long-tailed Tit.

2019-10-22. Dmytro Komarovskyi: Meadow Pipit, Red Phalarope, Redwing, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Common Crane, Maksym Rydik: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Yuriy Kodrul: Ferruginous Duck, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Goldeneye, Little Grebe, Northern Pintail, Northern Shoveler, Sedge Warbler, Tawny Owl, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Little Egret, Purple Heron, Greater White-fronted Goose, Pallas's Gull, Blue Tit, Red-backed Shrike, Common Chiffchaff, Sandwich Tern, Osprey, Caspian Tern, Hen Harrier, Wood Lark, Goldcrest, Eurasian Siskin.

2019-10-21. Alex Sapuga: Red Phalarope, Dunnock, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Inna Kyselova: Common Buzzard, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Eurasian Jay, Vladislav Chernolyev: Northern Wren.

2019-10-20. Inna Kyselova: Red Phalarope, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Mistle Thrush, Oleg Sheremet: Northern Lapwing, Vitalii Otroshko: Eurasian Redstart, Yevgen Chernolyev: Common Buzzard, Meadow Pipit, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Eurasian Siskin, Mediterranean Gull, European Shag.

2019-10-19. Ivan Lavrenchuk: Dunnock.

2019-10-18. Maksym Rydik: Long-tailed Tit, Oleg Martsun: Red Phalarope, Oleg Sheremet: Pallas's Gull.

2019-10-17. Ivan Lavrenchuk: Redwing, Maksym Rydik: Hen Harrier, Oleg Sheremet: Syrian Woodpecker, Vladislav Chernolyev: Great Cormorant, Yakov Stepanov: Fieldfare, Syrian Woodpecker, Black Redstart, Common Crane, Long-tailed Tit, Great Grey Shrike, Northern Goshawk, Eurasian Wigeon, Tufted Duck, Common Kestrel, Yevgen Chernolyev: Red-backed Shrike.

2019-10-16. Dmytro Komarovskyi: Little Crake, Goldcrest, Merlin, Hen Harrier, Family Kuzhel: Common Sparrowhawk, Common Sparrowhawk, Eurasian Hobby, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Northern Hazelhen, Vitaliy Mosienko: Red Phalarope, Red Phalarope.

2019-10-15. Inna Kyselova: Red Phalarope, Long-tailed Tit, Blue Tit, Ivan Lavrenchuk: Rough-legged Buzzard, Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Red Phalarope, Little Grebe, Common Pochard, Goldcrest, Tufted Duck, Olga Gajduk: Blue Tit, Vitaliy Mosienko: Hooded Crow, Common Kestrel, Common Raven, Long-tailed Tit.

2019-10-14. Alex Komarovskiy: Red Phalarope, Ivan Lavrenchuk: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Oleh Snitsar: Red Phalarope, Sergo Travelian: Red Phalarope, Vladimir Popenko: Brambling.

2019-10-13. Family Kuzhel: Goldcrest, Sand Martin, Water Rail, Sergo Travelian: Blue Tit, Redwing, Vitalii Otroshko: Eurasian Blackbird, Yevgen Chernolyev: Barn Swallow, Common Stonechat, Common Pheasant, Yuriy Kodrul: Whiskered Tern, Whiskered Tern, Whiskered Tern, Mistle Thrush, Red-footed Falcon, Tree Pipit, Common Chiffchaff, Greylag Goose, Eurasian Jay, Pygmy Cormorant, Common Kingfisher, Water Rail, Purple Heron, Yellow Wagtail.

2019-10-12. Oleg Martsun: Common Kestrel, Brambling, Petro Kondrat: European Robin, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Jay, Vitalii Otroshko: Crested Tit, Common Treecreeper, Vitaliy Mosienko: Long-tailed Tit, Yuriy Kodrul: Great White Egret, Dunlin, Common Sparrowhawk, Little Egret, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Greylag Goose, Wood Pigeon.

2019-10-11. Nataliya Kolisnichenko: Dunnock, Petro Kondrat: Eurasian Jay, European Robin, Great Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Common Chaffinch.

2019-10-10. Olexandr Ghryb: Great Grey Owl, Short-toed Snake Eagle, Black-tailed Godwit, Common Redshank, Spotted Redshank, Curlew Sandpiper, Purple Heron, Mute Swan, Sand Martin, Spotted Flycatcher, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Greylag Goose, Black-headed Gull, Caspian Gull, Caspian Tern, Temminck's Stint, Northern Shoveler, European Turtle Dove, Grey Heron, Long-eared Owl, Black Stork, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, White-Backed Woodpecker, Hoopoe, Common Kingfisher, Lesser Grey Shrike, Common Kingfisher, Dunlin, Caspian Tern, White Stork, Eurasian Wigeon, Eurasian Bittern, Little Bittern, Red-backed Shrike, Sedge Warbler, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Greater Ringed Plover, Dunlin, Wood Lark, Olga Gajduk: Common Chiffchaff, Sergo Travelian: Herring Gull, Viktor Sevidov: Grey Wagtail, Black-Necked Grebe, Yuriy Kodrul: Great Reed Warbler, Grey Wagtail, Sedge Warbler, Sedge Warbler, Little Crake, Common Kingfisher, Willow Warbler, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Bluethroat, Black Woodpecker.

2019-10-09. Nikola Zmievskiy: Blackcap, Black-headed Wagtail, Wood Sandpiper, Grey Wagtail, Great Reed Warbler, Olga Gajduk: Goldcrest, Yuriy Kodrul: Barn Swallow, Ferruginous Duck, Eurasian Hobby, Sedge Warbler, Common Moorhen, Red-footed Falcon, Green Sandpiper, Whiskered Tern, Mute Swan, Squacco Heron, Northern Reed Bunting, Great White Pelican.

2019-10-08. Andrew Simon: Grey Heron, Garganey, Common Buzzard, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Whitethroat, Citrine Wagtail (Western), Marsh Warbler, Wood Sandpiper, Grey Plover, Common Redshank, Common Starling, Yellow Wagtail, Black Tern, Temminck's Stint, Little Ringed Plover, Citrine Wagtail (Western), Northern Wheatear, White-winged Tern, Black-crowned Night Heron, Black-headed Gull, Black-Necked Grebe, Great Cormorant, Dunlin, Vladimir Popenko: Eurasian Jackdaw, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Common Chiffchaff.

2019-10-06. Oleg Sheremet: Grey Heron, Vitalii Otroshko: Goldcrest, Black Woodpecker, Vitaliy Mosienko: Hooded Crow.

2019-10-05. Inna Kyselova: European Robin, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Eurasian Redstart, Sergo Travelian: Caspian Gull, Vitaliy Mosienko: European Robin.

2019-10-04. Alex Komarovskiy: Western Barn Owl.

rare birds records


Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)

© OLENA FOMINA
2019-05-11
Genicheskaya Gorka.

It is a rare flying sight in Ukraine. There is evidence of nesting of the species in the south of the Crimean peninsula.


Lesser Short-toed Lark (Calandrella rufescens)

© Jurii Moskalenko
2019-11-26
Yahorlyk Kut peninsula. Kherson region

Gray lark is a species of uncertain status. There is no reliable breeding data for the last 35 years. Single reliable meetings available during migration and wintering. This is probably the first photograph of this species in Ukraine.


Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)

© Jozef Sas
2019-09-22
Tyligul, Odesa region

A rare flying bird for the fauna of Ukraine. The second reliable meeting for the Odessa region and the Northwest Black Sea region. The bird was discovered by Polish animation photographers Józef Szołtun, Krzysztof Merski (aka Josef Sas), Paweł Makarewicz and Witold Lisicki in the lower lane of Tyligul estuary.


Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)

© Alexey Zolotov
2019-11-15
Kyiv

The 4th registration for Ukraine and the first registration for the Kyiv region took place at the Kiev Reservoir. The bird was discovered by Alexey Zolotov and Alexey Komarovsky.

more rarities...

recent video

2020-01-16. Long-eared Owl (Yakov Stepanov).

2020-01-06. Grey-Headed Woodpecker (Nikola Zmievskiy), Spotted Flycatcher (Nikola Zmievskiy), Long-tailed Tit (Nikola Zmievskiy).

2019-10-09. Wood Sandpiper (Nikola Zmievskiy), Yellow Wagtail (Nikola Zmievskiy), Black-headed Wagtail (Nikola Zmievskiy), Grey Wagtail (Nikola Zmievskiy), Tawny Pipit (Nikola Zmievskiy), Lesser Grey Shrike (Nikola Zmievskiy), Common Whitethroat (Nikola Zmievskiy), Blue Tit (Nikola Zmievskiy), Eurasian Penduline Tit (Nikola Zmievskiy).

2019-08-17. Common Chaffinch (Stanislavs Gr).

2019-06-23. Common Swift (Yakov Stepanov).

more video...

unidentified birds


2020-01-16

Сім'я Кужель: Дякую, Юрій.

2020-01-15

Юрій Кодруль: Це підсоколик малий.

2020-01-15

Николай Змиевский: Спасибо всем за помощь!

2019-07-12

Андрій Сімон: Подорлик. Вот только какой: "незначительный" или "существенный"?

2019-05-26

Костянтин Письменний: Є підозра, що це не малий, а великий підорлик ))

more unidentified birds...